CIF Football Rankings, Week 6

NORTHWEST DIVISION

RANK SCHOOL (LEAGUEREC.  W/L  OPPONENT  SCORE

1.  Lompoc (Los Padres) 6-0 Bye

2.  St. Bernard (Del Rey) 7-0 Won Don Bosco Tech 48-7

3.  Centennial/Compton (Pioneer) 5-1 Won North Torrance 36-7

4.  Carpinteria (Tri-Valley) 5-1 Won Fillmore 40-14

5.  Cabrillo/Lompoc (Los Padres) 6-1 Won Santa Maria 42-0

6.  South Torrance (Pioneer) 3-3 Won Torrance 24-20

7.  Templeton (Los Padres) 3-2 Won Santa Ynez 16-6

8. Bishop Montgomery (Del Rey) 4-3 Won Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24-21

9.  Don Bosco Tech (Del Rey) 6-1 Lost St. Bernard 7-48

10. Santa Ynez (Los Padres) 3-3 Lost Templeton 6-16

Other Verbum Dei (Del Rey) 4-3 Won Mary Star of the Sea 43-27

Other Oak Park (Tri-Valley) 2-5 Won Santa Paula 40-35

 

NORTHERN DIVISION

RANK SCHOOL (LEAGUE) REC. W/L  OPPONENT SCORE

1.  Westlake (Marmonte) 6-0 Won Simi Valley 45-14

2.  Canyon/Canyon Country (Foothill) 6-0 Won Saugus 51-28

3.  Oaks Christian (Marmonte) 4-2 Won Royal 50-0

4.  St. Bonaventure (Marmonte) 5-1 Won Newbury Park 38-6

5.  Thousand Oaks (Marmonte) 5-1 Won Agoura 37-13

6.  Hart (Foothill) 5-1 Won Golden Valley 28-3

7.  Moorpark (Marmonte) 4-2 Won Calabasas 52-20

8.  Valencia/Valencia (Foothill) 3-3 Won West Ranch 31-14

9. Quartz Hill (Golden) 5-1 Won Palmdale 27-21

10. Palos Verdes (Bay) 4-2 Won Leuzinger 62-0

Other  West Ranch (Foothill) 4-2 Lost Valencia/Valencia 14-31

Other Peninsula (Bay) 4-2 Lost Redondo Union 6-16

Other  Highland (Golden) 4-1 Won Knight 40-7

 

EAST VALLEY DIVISION

RANK SCHOOL (LEAGUE) REC.  W/L  OPPONENT  SCORE

1.  Sierra Canyon (Alpha)  6-0 Won Marshall 49-14

2.  Paraclete (Alpha)  5-1 Bye

3.  Twentynine Palms (De Anza)  5-1 Won Shadow Hills 43-0

4.  Aquinas (Ambassador)  5-1 Won Western Christian 56-7

5.  St. Margaret’s (Academy) 4-2 Won Bernstein (LAS) 42-0

6.  Bishop Diego (Frontier)  5-1 Won Malibu 22-0

7. Campbell Hall (Alpha)  5-2 Lost  Brentwood 14-3

8.  Big Bear (De Anza)  4-2 Won Desert Hot Springs  56-5 (8 OT)

9.  Grace Brethren (Frontier)  4-2 Won  Santa Clara  59-17

10. Ontario Christian (Ambassador)  3-2-1 Won Arrowhead Christian  42-8

Other Calvary Chapel/Downey (Alpha) 5-1 Won Kilpatrick 16-14

Other Citrus Valley (Mountain Valley)  5-1 Won Notre Dame/R. 53-14

Other Rubidoux (Mountain Valley)  4-2 Won Banning 30-16

Other Yucca Valley (De Anza) 4-2 Won Desert Mirage 34-13

Other Malibu (Frontier) 4-3 Lost Bishop Diego 0-22

Other Brethren Christian (Alpha) 3-3 Bye

 

WESTERN DIVISION

RANK SCHOOL (LEAGUEREC.  W/L  OPPONENT SCORE

1.  Chaminade (Mission)  5-1  Won St. Paul 31-6

2.  Arroyo Grande (PAC-7) 6-1 Won Pioneer Valley 35-14

3.  St. Francis (Mission)  6-0  Won Harvard-Westlake 23-20

4.  Serra (Mission) 4-2 Won Cathedral 40-0

5.  St. Paul (Mission)  5-1 Lost Chaminade 6-31

6.  Ventura (Channel)  7-0  Won Dos Pueblos 13-6

7.  Culver City (Ocean) 5-1 Won Morningside 41-6

8.  Dominguez (San Gabriel Valley) 4-2 Won Lynwood 41-19

9. Santa Monica (Ocean) 5-1 Won  Inglewood 28-15

10. Righetti (PAC-7) 4-2 Won  San Luis Obispo 12-19

Other Gahr (San Gabriel Valley)  5-1 Lost Paramount 9-23

Other San Luis Obispo (PAC-7)  5-2 Lost Righetti  12-19

Other Atascadero (PAC-7)  4-2 Bye

Other Harvard-Westlake (Mission)  4-2 Lost St. Francis 20-23

Other Paso Robles (PAC-7) 2-3 Won St. Joseph/S.M. 38-25

Speak Your Mind

*