CIF Football Polls

NORTHERN DIVISION
RANK SCHOOL (LEAGUE) REC. W/L OPPONENT SCORE
1. Westlake (Marmonte) 4-0 Won Royal 73-27
2. Canyon/Canyon Country (Foothill)4-0 Won Beverly Hills 56-6
3. Oaks Christian (Marmonte) 3-1 Won Calabasas 56-7
4. St. Bonaventure (Marmonte) 3-1 Won Simi Valley 34-0
5. Moorpark (Marmonte) 3-1 Won Agoura 42-7
6. Thousand Oaks (Marmonte) 3-1 Won Newbury Park 20-13
7. Hart (Foothill) 4-1 Won Birmingham (LAS) 28-20
8. Valencia/Val.(Foothill) 2-2 Won Santa Monica 17-0
9. Highland (Golden) 3-0 Won Palmdale 14-8
10. West Ranch (Foothill) 4-1 Lost St. Francis 0-35
Other Peninsula (Bay) 3-1 Won Lawndale 42-13
Other Saugus (Foothill) 3-2 Lost Taft (LAS) 21-28
Other Palos Verdes (Bay) 2-2 Won South Torrance 44-7

NORTHWEST DIVISION
RANK SCHOOL (LEAGUE) REC. W/L OPPONENT SCORE
1. Lompoc (Los Padres) 5-0 Won Santa Ynez 23-15
2. Centennial/Compton (Pioneer) 4-0 Won Morningside 20-14
3. St. Bernard (Del Rey) 5-0 Won Cantwell Sacred-Heart 27-24
4. South Torrance (Pioneer) 2-2 Lost West Torrance 7-28
5. Carpinteria (Tri-Valley) 3-1 Won Santa Clara 42-0
6. Cabrillo/Lompoc (Los Padres) 4-1 Won Templeton 28-21
7. Don Bosco Tech (Del Rey) 5-0 Won La Salle 27-24
8. Santa Ynez (Los Padres) 2-2 Lost Lompoc 15-23
9. Templeton (Los Padres) 2-2 Lost Cabrillo/Lompoc 21-28
10. Bishop Montgomery (Del Rey) 2-3 Won Verbum Dei 21-14
Other Verbum Dei (Del Rey) 3-2 Lost Bishop Montgomery 14-21
Other Fillmore (Tri-Valley) 3-2 Lost Bishop Diego 6-31
Other Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Del Rey) 2-2 Lost St. Bernard 24-27
Other El Segundo (Pioneer) 2-3 Lost Oak Park 17-18
Other Oak Park (Tri-Valley) 1-4 Won El Segundo 18-17

EAST VALLEY DIVISION
RANK SCHOOL (LEAGUE) REC. W/L OPPONENT SCORE
1. Sierra Canyon (Alpha) 4-0 Bye Bye Bye
2. Paraclete (Alpha) 3-1 Won Marshall/Pasadena 86-0
3. Campbell Hall (Alpha) 5-0 Won Calvary Chapel/D. 28-0
4. Grace Brethren (Frontier) 3-1 Won Frazier Mountain 39-16
5. Aquinas (Ambassador) 4-1 Won Notre Dame/R. 13-0
6. Twentynine Palms (De Anza) 3-1 Lost Palm Springs 0-47
7. Bishop Diego (De Anza) 3-1 Won Fillmore 31-6
8. Big Bear (De Anza) 3-2 Won Rim of the World 28-16
9. St. Margaret’s (Academy) 1-3 Won View Park Prep (LAS) 28-12
10. Brentwood (Alpha) 2-2 Won Kilpatrick 41-17
Other Crean Lutheran (Academy) 4-0 Won Arrowhead Christian 24-3
Other Citrus Valley (Mountain Valley) 4-1 Won Calvary Chapel/S.A. 34-10
Other Yucca Valley (De Anza) 3-1 Bye Bye Bye
Other Ontario Christian (Ambassador) 2-2-1 Lost Valley Christian/C. 38-42

Speak Your Mind

*