San Marcos wins first dual meet of the season

Sophomore Kailyn Kuehn, Marie Brashears and Hannah McDaniel each won two events to lead the San Marcos girls track and field team to a Channel League dual meet win over Santa Barbara on Wednesday.

The Royals also took the boys competition.

Kuehn doubled in the distance races taking the mile in 5:35, and two mile in 12:21, as the Royals won 101.5-24.5.

Brashears was a winner in the 400 (61.20) and 800 (2:25), while McDaniel won her specialty, the high jump (5-4) and the 200 (26.2).

“Overall, the girls looked very strong,” San Marcos coach Marilyn Hantgin said. “We were missing a few runners, but it was a nice, solid outing.”

Randy Harvey doubled in the 100 (11.37) and 200 (23.24) to pace the San Marcos boys to an 83-42 win.

Tristan Lake set a senior class record and a personal best in the 300 hurdles in 40.23. Shane Rowen won the triple jump (45-2) and long jump (21-7).

For the Dons, Briggs Deardorff captured three events, the 800, 1600 and 3200. His 800 time of 2:02 was a personal best.

Santa Barbara coach Olivia Perdices said Deardorff’s times in the longer races were slower than usual because he was helping other runners in the race.

Robert Palmer had a good day for the Dons, winning the 100 hurdles and taking second in the high jump and 100.

Licensed to San Marcos High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2011 07:38 PM
                  San Marcos vs.Santa Barbara 2011 - 3/9/2011                  
                                  San Marcos                                   
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                        56.75  
     1) Scudelari, Alexandra            2) DeBruynKops, Annie             
     3) Carlentine, Madison             4) Walker, Olivia                 
  2 Santa Barbara High School  'B'                       x61.94  
     1) Nicholson, Amanda               2) Salgado, Sienna                
     3) Remy, Morgan                    4) Makwana, Nina                  
 -- San Marcos High School  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Masini, Megan                   2) Fisher, Jillian                
     3) Forker, Nikki                   4)                                

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara High School  'B'                       x56.34  
     1) Pitney, Ethan                   2) Rivera, Nicholas               
     3) Woods, Scott                    4) Page, John                     
 -- Santa Barbara High School  'A'                           DQ  
     1) Doiron, Adam                    2) Hudson Crummer, Wil            
     3) Benko, Brennan                  4) Diaz, Jacob                    

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                           51.36  
     1) Vance, Caroline                 2) McDaniel, Hannah               
     3) Carney, Ashley                  4) Koopmans, Kaylin               
  2 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                        53.59  
     1) Vail, Rebecca                   2) Berglund, Erika                
     3) Colton, Laura                   4) Mendoza, Natasha               

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                           44.05  
     1) Kraus, Dillon                   2) Harvey, Randee                 
     3) Jackson, Devon                  4) Thayer, Andrew                 
  2 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                        45.10  
     1) Palmer, Robert                  2) Jellison, Bradford             
     3) Munoz, Ruben                    4) Peters, Brian                  

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chard, Taylor                San Marcos             6:23.98  
  2 Jenkins, Jordan              San Marcos             6:34.55  
  3 Tapia, Diana                 San Marcos             6:34.74  
  4 Cusimano, Olivia             SB Dons                6:48.33  
  5 Berk, Emily                  San Marcos             7:01.09  
  6 Ranck, Elise                 San Marcos             7:11.87  

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Victor              San Marcos             5:01.71  
  2 Woods, Eric                  SB Dons                5:03.46  
  3 Bradford, Grant              San Marcos             5:03.64  
  4 Iuele, Jacob                 San Marcos             5:09.59  
  5 Apodaca, Bradley             SB Dons                5:21.44  
  6 Bello, Gustavo               SB Dons                5:22.99  
  7 Champion, Austin             San Marcos             5:26.36  
  8 Hirsch, Christian            San Marcos             5:33.07  
  9 Brady, Colin                 San Marcos             5:36.13  
 10 Haden, Matt                  San Marcos             5:36.14  
 11 Mjelde, Tanner               SB Dons                5:36.15  
 12 Ghitterman, Ben              San Marcos             5:37.15  
 13 Metcalfe, McAlister          San Marcos             5:55.80  
 14 Miley, Jay                   San Marcos             6:01.38  
 15 Minnis, Declan               SB Dons                6:05.99  
 16 Graves, William              SB Dons                6:11.01  
 16 Goerke, Gavin                SB Dons                6:11.01  
 18 Burre, Will                  San Marcos             6:13.35  
 19 Farris, Ken                  San Marcos             7:02.94  

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehn, Kaitlyn               San Marcos             5:35.33  
  2 Thwing, Annie                San Marcos             5:42.94  
  3 Fisher, Jewel                San Marcos             5:43.76  
  4 Roman, Iulia                 San Marcos             5:48.72  
  5 Drechsler, Kelley            SB Dons                5:52.17  

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deardorff, Briggs            SB Dons                4:40.68  
  2 Salas, Eric                  San Marcos             4:47.64  
  3 Fearer, Nathaniel            San Marcos             4:59.11  
  4 David, Philip                San Marcos             4:59.44  
  5 Lux, Jared                   SB Dons                5:01.91  
  6 Dalton, Aaron                San Marcos             5:04.49  

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma                  San Marcos               19.21   2 
  2 Zumdahl, Kristen             San Marcos               19.37   2 
  3 Gonzales, Yoseline           San Marcos               19.62   1 
  4 Riveroll, Claudia            San Marcos               20.08   1 
  5 Getachew, Eleni              San Marcos               20.15   2 
  6 Walker, Olivia               SB Dons                  20.48   2 
  7 Attig, Amanda                San Marcos               20.78   2 
  8 Bird, Shana                  SB Dons                  21.00   2 
  9 Karandikar, Aanavi           San Marcos               21.01   2 
 10 Tro, Alicia                  SB Dons                  21.71   2 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plymire, Kira                San Marcos               17.07  
  2 Khalil, Christina            San Marcos               17.11  
  3 Heuchert, Jaclyn             San Marcos               19.20  
  4 Sanchez, Cecily              SB Dons                  20.19  
  5 Owens, Mia                   SB Dons                  20.31  

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jonathan             San Marcos               18.16  
  2 Jassa, Miguel                San Marcos               18.46  
 -- Simpson, Torrey              SB Dons                     DQ  

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Robert               SB Dons                  15.58  
  2 Lake, Tristan                San Marcos               17.07  
  3 Peterson, Greg               San Marcos               17.34  
  4 McBride, David               San Marcos               18.32  

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lund, Jordan                 San Marcos               66.70  
  2 Tracy, Rachel                San Marcos               70.43  
  3 Holehouse, Clare             San Marcos               71.62  
  4 Makwana, Nina                SB Dons                  72.24  

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strong, Sam                  San Marcos               57.08   2 
  2 Mead, Michael                San Marcos               58.18   2 
  3 Beck, Sid                    SB Dons                  60.77   1 
  4 Brinkenhoff, Jesse           SB Dons                  62.29   2 
  5 Jennings, Zachary            San Marcos               62.92   1 
  6 Angel, Augustin              San Marcos               67.33   1 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brashears, Marie             San Marcos               61.20  
  2 Graf, Karly                  SB Dons                  64.66  
  3 Dall, Emily                  SB Dons                  75.75  

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dodson, Joseph               San Marcos               53.51  
  2 Taylor, Nathaniel            SB Dons                  53.79  
  3 Erickson, Cole               San Marcos               54.47  
  4 Peters, Brian                SB Dons                  54.52  
  5 Amparan, Christopher         SB Dons                  57.42  

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jillian              San Marcos               14.29   5 
  2 Seyle, Alex                  San Marcos               14.41   3 
  3 Masini, Megan                San Marcos               14.48   5 
  4 Carlentine, Madison          SB Dons                  14.57   2 
  5 Juarez, Stephanie            San Marcos               14.68   5 
  6 Otanez, Ana                  San Marcos               14.77   5 
  7 Salgado, Sienna              SB Dons                  14.93   2 
  8 Scudelari, Alexandra         SB Dons                  14.94   3 
  9 Kiffe, Claire                San Marcos               15.05   3 
 10 Worthy, Paula                San Marcos               15.09   5 
 11 Remy, Morgan                 SB Dons                  15.33   5 
 12 Aguilar, Karina              San Marcos               15.48   5 
 13 Walker, Olivia               SB Dons                  15.73   4 
 14 Hogenson, Margaret           SB Dons                  15.88   1 
 15 VanDonge, Kate               SB Dons                  16.14   4 
 16 Contreras, Estefania         San Marcos               16.54   2 
 17 Gonzales, Jenny              San Marcos               16.64   4 
 18 Fox, Olivia                  SB Dons                  16.76   2 
 19 Reyes, Jessica               San Marcos               16.79   4 
 20 Demachkie, Isabella          SB Dons                  16.89   3 
 21 Bird, Shana                  SB Dons                  16.90   4 
 22 Arroyo, Jessica              San Marcos               16.95   4 
 23 Nguyen, Sarah                San Marcos               16.98   1 
 24 Martin, Rachel               San Marcos               17.17   1 
 25 Fernandez, Adilene           San Marcos               17.31   3 
 26 Turner, Eden                 SB Dons                  18.00   3 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sininger, Colin              San Marcos               12.33   3 
  2 Koehn, Gavin                 SB Dons                  12.56   2 
  3 Simpson, Torrey              SB Dons                  12.89   3 
  4 Tran, Kyle                   San Marcos               12.92   3 
  5 Doiron, Adam                 SB Dons                  12.93   2 
  6 Pulver, Eugine               San Marcos               13.18   3 
  7 Langolis, Brett              San Marcos               13.29   3 
  8 Juarico, Cesar               San Marcos               13.61   2 
  9 Murillo, Deric               San Marcos               13.85   1 
 10 Trejo, Jon                   San Marcos               14.17   1 
 11 Arensen, Finn                SB Dons                  14.18   2 
 12 Solis, Raymond               San Marcos               14.22   1 
 13 Miller, Dillon               San Marcos               14.41   2 
 14 Diaz, Jacob                  SB Dons                  14.47   2 
 15 Dunn, Conner                 San Marcos               14.55   2 
 16 Gillard, Noah                SB Dons                  14.87   2 
 17 Donovan, Gabe                San Marcos               15.14   3 
 18 Martin, Colby                San Marcos               15.29   3 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaViale, Courtney            San Marcos               13.54  
  2 Leutheuser, Lauren           San Marcos               13.74  
  3 Vail, Rebecca                SB Dons                  14.01  
  4 Carney, Ashley               San Marcos               14.04  
  5 Mendoza, Natasha             SB Dons                  14.17  
  6 Colton, Laura                SB Dons                  14.30  

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvey, Randee               San Marcos               11.47   2 
  2 Palmer, Robert               SB Dons                  11.65   2 
  3 Thayer, Andrew               San Marcos               11.71   2 
  4 Kraus, Dillon                San Marcos               11.72   2 
  5 Jackson, Devon               San Marcos               12.16   2 
  6 Jellison, Bradford           SB Dons                  12.18   2 
  7 Lomeli, Anthony              San Marcos               12.67   1 
  8 Salafian, Kiarash            SB Dons                  13.18   2 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chard, Taylor                San Marcos             2:55.12  
  2 Tapia, Diana                 San Marcos             2:59.59  
  3 Jenkins, Jordan              San Marcos             3:01.82  
  4 Purcilly, Michaela           SB Dons                3:04.79  
  5 Ranck, Elise                 San Marcos             3:08.09  
  6 Berk, Emily                  San Marcos             3:10.54  

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Ian                    San Marcos             2:14.45  
  2 Woods, Eric                  SB Dons                2:18.68  
  3 Iuele, Jacob                 San Marcos             2:19.08  
  4 Champion, Austin             San Marcos             2:28.86  
  5 Brady, Colin                 San Marcos             2:32.55  
  6 Haden, Matt                  San Marcos             2:32.86  
  7 Ghitterman, Ben              San Marcos             2:45.27  
  8 Metcalfe, McAlister          San Marcos             2:49.51  
  9 Burre, Will                  San Marcos             2:50.54  
 10 Miley, Jay                   San Marcos             3:00.24  
 11 Farris, Ken                  San Marcos             3:07.76  

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brashears, Marie             San Marcos             2:25.77  
  2 Rheinschild, Katelyn         San Marcos             2:30.89  
  3 Fisher, Jewel                San Marcos             2:39.36  
  4 Karam, Christiana            SB Dons                2:54.10  

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deardorff, Briggs            SB Dons                2:02.81  
  2 David, Philip                San Marcos             2:04.44  
  3 Walker, Nolan                SB Dons                2:05.16  
  4 Jordan, Taylor               SB Dons                2:06.90  
  5 Salas, Eric                  San Marcos             2:11.99  
  6 Woods, Eric                  SB Dons                2:18.40  
  7 Fearer, Nathaniel            San Marcos             2:19.01  
  8 Dalton, Aaron                San Marcos             2:26.58  

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeg, Tessa                  San Marcos               54.72  
  2 Jones, Emma                  San Marcos               55.57  
  3 Gonzales, Yoseline           San Marcos               55.60  
  4 Riveroll, Claudia            San Marcos               57.28  
  5 Karandikar, Aanavi           San Marcos               58.15  
  6 Getachew, Eleni              San Marcos               58.53  
  7 Zumdahl, Kristen             San Marcos               62.09  
  8 Attig, Amanda                San Marcos               64.93  

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plymire, Kira                San Marcos               50.67  
  2 Heuchert, Jaclyn             San Marcos               54.53  
  3 Vance, Caroline              San Marcos               55.21  
  4 Owens, Mia                   SB Dons                  55.71  
  5 Sanchez, Cecily              SB Dons                  57.91  
  6 Dall, Emily                  SB Dons                  59.21  

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jonathan             San Marcos               48.54  
  2 Simpson, Torrey              SB Dons                  48.71  
  3 Jassa, Miguel                San Marcos               51.05  
  4 Kerman, James                SB Dons                  51.91  
  5 Guerrero, Daniel             SB Dons                  54.96  
  6 Page, John                   SB Dons                  55.49  

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lake, Tristan                San Marcos               40.23  
  2 Peterson, Greg               San Marcos               43.34  

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lund, Jordan                 San Marcos               29.22   4 
  2 Fisher, Jillian              San Marcos               29.53   4 
  3 Carlentine, Madison          SB Dons                  30.30   2 
  4 Seyle, Alex                  San Marcos               30.60   3 
  5 Juarez, Stephanie            San Marcos               30.80   4 
  6 Otanez, Ana                  San Marcos               30.99   2 
  7 Remy, Morgan                 SB Dons                  31.35   4 
  8 Kiffe, Claire                San Marcos               31.49   1 
  9 Worthy, Paula                San Marcos               31.56   4 
 10 Scudelari, Alexandra         SB Dons                  31.62   2 
 11 Masini, Megan                San Marcos               31.86   1 
 12 Aguilar, Karina              San Marcos               32.70   4 
 13 Contreras, Estefania         San Marcos               34.13   2 
 14 Gonzales, Jenny              San Marcos               34.99   3 
 15 Reyes, Jessica               San Marcos               35.51   3 
 16 Martin, Rachel               San Marcos               36.20   3 
 17 Fernandez, Adilene           San Marcos               37.19   2 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sininger, Colin              San Marcos               25.20   3 
  2 Lopez, Michael               San Marcos               26.41   3 
  3 Tran, Kyle                   San Marcos               27.34   2 
  4 Martin, Colby                San Marcos               27.74   3 
  5 Langolis, Brett              San Marcos               27.75   3 
  6 Murillo, Deric               San Marcos               28.02   2 
  7 Brinkenhoff, Jesse           SB Dons                  28.34   2 
  8 Juarico, Cesar               San Marcos               28.54   1 
  9 Otanez, Joe                  San Marcos               28.91   3 
 10 Trejo, Jon                   San Marcos               29.02   2 
 11 Solis, Raymond               San Marcos               29.23   1 
 12 Miller, Dillon               San Marcos               30.06   3 
 13 Dunn, Conner                 San Marcos               30.96   2 
 14 Diaz, Jacob                  SB Dons                  31.32   2 
 15 Donovan, Gabe                San Marcos               31.66   3 
 -- Strong, Sam                  San Marcos                  DQ   2 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Hannah             San Marcos               26.55  
  2 Leutheuser, Lauren           San Marcos               28.12  
  3 Graf, Karly                  SB Dons                  28.64  
  4 Vail, Rebecca                SB Dons                  28.71  
  5 Berglund, Erika              SB Dons                  28.89  
  6 LaViale, Courtney            San Marcos               28.91  

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvey, Randee               San Marcos               23.24   1 
  2 Kraus, Dillon                San Marcos               23.56   1 
  3 Fasth, Collin                SB Dons                  23.68   1 
  4 Thayer, Andrew               San Marcos               24.28   1 
  5 Jellison, Bradford           SB Dons                  24.67   1 
  6 Walker, Brenton              SB Dons                  24.87   1 
  7 Jackson, Devon               San Marcos               25.10   2 
  8 Salafian, Kiarash            SB Dons                  26.47   2 

Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Brooke              San Marcos            13:22.15  
  2 Funk, McKenzie               San Marcos            13:23.04  
  3 Fay, Rachel                  San Marcos            13:31.22  
  4 Lol, Shannon                 San Marcos            13:49.26  
  5 Champion, Emma               San Marcos            14:46.03  

Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradford, Grant              San Marcos            10:59.31  
  2 Logan, Joe                   San Marcos            11:28.89  
  3 Apodaca, Bradley             SB Dons               11:43.34  
  4 Swider, Nicholas             San Marcos            11:51.00  
  5 Zimmerman, Charles           San Marcos            11:55.00  
  6 Haws, Harrison               San Marcos            11:56.00  
  7 Sanchez, Victor              San Marcos            12:13.00  
  8 Jimenez, Alberto             San Marcos            12:38.00  
  9 Das, Alex                    San Marcos            13:50.00  

Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehn, Kaitlyn               San Marcos            12:21.27  
  2 Drechsler, Kelley            SB Dons               12:25.53  
  3 Thwing, Annie                San Marcos            12:29.45  
  4 Roman, Iulia                 San Marcos            12:54.68  

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deardorff, Briggs            SB Dons               10:38.45  
  2 Sorensen, Ryan               San Marcos            10:53.93  
  3 Lux, Jared                   SB Dons               10:56.98  
  4 Harris, Michael              San Marcos            10:57.00  

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         4:44.41  
  2 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                      5:00.05  
     1) DeBruynKops, Annie              2) Nicholson, Amanda              
     3) Makwana, Nina                   4) Purcilly, Michaela             
  3 Santa Barbara High School  'B'                     x5:11.87  
     1) Holroyd, Noni                   2) Jones, Julianna                
     3) Weinininger, Gabrielle          4) Baeza, Danielle                

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Barbara High School  'D'                     x3:57.13  
     1) Powell, William                 2) Brinkenhoff, Jesse             
     3) Benko, Brennan                  4) Goerke, Gavin                  
  2 San Marcos High School  'A'                         4:03.31  
  3 Santa Barbara High School  'C'                     x4:27.04  
     1) Woods, Scott                    2) Guerrero, Daniel               
     3) Diaz, Jacob                     4) Brown, Justin                  
  4 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                      4:29.38  
     1) Brothers, Isiah                 2) Pena, Jordan                   
     3) Simpson, Torrey                 4) Gonzalez, Daniel               

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         4:19.05  
  2 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                      4:42.38  
     1) Berglund, Erika                 2) Owens, Mia                     
     3) Sanchez, Cecily                 4) Dall, Emily                    

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         3:33.03  
  2 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                      3:38.36  
     1) Fasth, Collin                   2) Walker, Brenton                
     3) Munoz, Ruben                    4) Walker, Nolan                  

Event 41  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garratt, Charlotte           San Marcos             4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Reeg, Tessa                  San Marcos             4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Seyle, Alex                  San Marcos             4-04.00      1.32m 
  3 Jones, Julianna              SB Dons                4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Baeza, Danielle              SB Dons                4-00.00      1.21m 
  6 Hogenson, Margaret           SB Dons                3-08.00      1.11m 

Event 42  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oatis, Matthew               SB Dons                5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Sanchez, Victor              San Marcos             5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Hudson Crummer, Wil          SB Dons                5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Pugh, Coop                   San Marcos             5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Cannon-Berg, Roy             SB Dons                4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Clancy, Connor               SB Dons                     NH            
 -- Brown, Justin                SB Dons                     NH            
 -- Arensen, Finn                SB Dons                     NH            
 -- Pitney, Ethan                SB Dons                     NH            
 -- Page, John                   SB Dons                     NH            

Event 43  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Hannah             San Marcos             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Oatis, Rachel                SB Dons                4-08.00      1.42m 

Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowen, Shane                 San Marcos             5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Palmer, Robert               SB Dons                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Mendez, Victor               San Marcos             5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Walker, Brenton              SB Dons                5-02.00      1.57m 

Event 45  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Julianna              SB Dons               13-10.00      4.21m 
  2 Jones, Emma                  San Marcos            13-08.50      4.17m 
  3 Reeg, Tessa                  San Marcos            13-08.00      4.16m 
  4 DeBruynKops, Annie           SB Dons               13-06.50      4.12m 
  5 Krueger, Krystal             San Marcos            13-05.50      4.10m 
  6 Saunders, Tori               San Marcos            13-04.00      4.06m 
  7 Nicholson, Amanda            SB Dons               13-02.00      4.01m 
  8 Garratt, Charlotte           San Marcos            12-11.50      3.94m 
  9 Shen, Pearl                  San Marcos            12-11.00      3.93m 
 10 Hogenson, Margaret           SB Dons               11-11.50      3.64m 
 10 Baeza, Danielle              SB Dons               11-11.50      3.64m 
 12 Nguyen, Sarah                San Marcos            11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Fitzgibbons, Jalin           SB Dons               10-00.75      3.07m 
 14 Bitters, Erica               SB Dons                9-07.00      2.92m 

Event 46  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sininger, Colin              San Marcos            19-01.00      5.81m 
  2 Koehn, Gavin                 SB Dons               17-03.00      5.25m 
  2 Doiron, Adam                 SB Dons               17-03.00      5.25m 
  4 Brothers, Isiah              SB Dons               17-02.00      5.23m 
  5 Beck, Sid                    SB Dons               17-00.50      5.19m 
  6 Pugh, Coop                   San Marcos            16-08.00      5.08m 
  7 Paskal, Avery                SB Dons               16-04.00      4.97m 
  7 Perez, Jesus                 SB Dons               16-04.00      4.97m 
  9 Sheridan, Nathan             SB Dons               16-03.00      4.95m 
 10 Rivera, Nicholas             SB Dons               16-02.00      4.92m 
 11 Rivera, Alex                 SB Dons               16-01.00      4.90m 
 12 Guerrero, Daniel             SB Dons               15-11.00      4.85m 
 13 Kerman, James                SB Dons               15-09.00      4.80m 
 14 Solis, Raymond               San Marcos            15-07.00      4.74m 
 15 Oatis, Matthew               SB Dons               15-06.00      4.72m 
 16 Brown, Justin                SB Dons               15-04.00      4.67m 
 17 Woods, Scott                 SB Dons               15-02.00      4.62m 
 17 Hudson Crummer, Wil          SB Dons               15-02.00      4.62m 

Event 47  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khalil, Christina            San Marcos            15-10.00      4.82m 
  2 Gallegos, Gabrielle          SB Dons               15-03.50      4.66m 
  3 Ireland, Alexis              San Marcos            15-00.50      4.58m 
  4 Carney, Ashley               San Marcos            14-09.50      4.50m 
  5 Pearson, Kara                San Marcos            14-08.50      4.48m 
  6 Hawkes, Julia                SB Dons               14-04.50      4.38m 
  7 Bratt, Emily                 SB Dons               13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Joehnck, Erika               SB Dons               13-05.50      4.10m 
  9 Roodenrijs, Hannah           San Marcos            12-03.00      3.73m 

Event 48  Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowen, Shane                 San Marcos            21-07.00      6.57m 
  2 Kraus, Dillon                San Marcos            19-09.00      6.01m 
  3 Mendez, Victor               San Marcos            19-02.00      5.84m 
  4 Stevens, James               SB Dons              J19-02.00      5.84m 
  5 Lomeli, Anthony              San Marcos            17-05.00      5.30m 

Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeBruynKops, Annie           SB Dons               30-05.00      9.27m 
  2 Shen, Pearl                  San Marcos            27-08.00      8.43m 
  3 Saunders, Tori               San Marcos            27-05.00      8.35m 
  4 Jones, Julianna              SB Dons               26-11.00      8.20m 
  5 Krueger, Krystal             San Marcos            26-08.50      8.14m 

Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sininger, Colin              San Marcos            37-10.00     11.53m 
  2 Beck, Sid                    SB Dons               36-00.00     10.97m 
  3 Brothers, Isiah              SB Dons               35-06.00     10.82m 
  4 Koehn, Gavin                 SB Dons               34-03.00     10.43m 
  5 Oatis, Matthew               SB Dons               33-09.00     10.28m 
  6 Pugh, Coop                   San Marcos            33-03.00     10.13m 
  7 Kerman, James                SB Dons               32-09.00      9.98m 
  8 Paskal, Avery                SB Dons               32-03.00      9.82m 
  9 Sheridan, Nathan             SB Dons               31-00.00      9.44m 

Event 51  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oatis, Rachel                SB Dons               31-09.50      9.69m 
  2 Khalil, Christina            San Marcos            31-03.00      9.52m 
  3 Hawkes, Julia                SB Dons               31-01.00      9.47m 
  4 Pearson, Kara                San Marcos            30-02.00      9.19m 
  5 Bratt, Emily                 SB Dons               28-10.00      8.78m 
  6 Roodenrijs, Hannah           San Marcos            28-06.00      8.68m 
  7 Ireland, Alexis              San Marcos            27-05.00      8.35m 

Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowen, Shane                 San Marcos            45-02.00     13.76m 
  2 Lomeli, Anthony              San Marcos            38-03.00     11.65m 
  3 Stevens, James               SB Dons               37-06.00     11.43m 
  4 Amparan, Christopher         SB Dons               33-09.00     10.28m 

Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nuno, Nadai                  SB Dons                  74-03     22.63m 
  2 Tro, Alicia                  SB Dons                  70-06     21.48m 
  3 Marquez, Magaly              SB Dons                  62-08     19.10m 
  4 Arroyo, Jessica              San Marcos               61-01     18.61m 
  4 Gonzales, Yoseline           San Marcos               61-01     18.61m 
  6 Peka, Sarah                  San Marcos               60-08     18.49m 
  7 Hensley, Amanda              SB Dons                  57-04     17.47m 
  8 Abbot, Alison                San Marcos               54-01     16.48m 
  9 Owen, Annie                  San Marcos               53-05     16.28m 
 10 Walker, Caitlin              San Marcos               49-02     14.98m 
 11 Kelmenson, Sarah             San Marcos               48-07     14.80m 
 12 Cusimano, Olivia             SB Dons                  46-08     14.22m 
 13 Walker, Olivia               SB Dons                  42-04     12.90m 

Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fultz, Paxton                San Marcos               93-11     28.62m 
  2 Gonzalez, Daniel             SB Dons                  86-01     26.23m 
  3 Hunt, Stephen                SB Dons                  84-04     25.70m 
  4 Groover, Reggie              San Marcos               84-00     25.60m 
  5 Hatch, Forrest               San Marcos               78-08     23.97m 
  6 Heitmann, Max                San Marcos               77-04     23.57m 
  7 Ortega, Marco                San Marcos               76-02     23.21m 
  8 Gebhardt, Nick               SB Dons                  61-06     18.74m 
  9 Brothers, Isiah              SB Dons                  58-01     17.70m 
 10 Pena, Jordan                 SB Dons                  58-00     17.67m 
 11 Knowles, Patrick             San Marcos               57-01     17.39m 
 11 Haslem, Charles              SB Dons                  57-01     17.39m 
 13 Malde-Zoradi, Brandon        SB Dons                  51-02     15.59m 
 14 Miller, Jeremy               San Marcos               50-05     15.36m 
 15 Moore, Justin                San Marcos               46-00     14.02m 
 16 Vargas, Aaron                San Marcos               45-00     13.71m 

Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Kelsey                San Marcos               89-00     27.12m 
  2 Sanders, Anissa              SB Dons                  84-03     25.67m 
  3 Castillo, Keliah             San Marcos               84-02     25.65m 
  4 Joehnck, Erika               SB Dons                  83-10     25.55m 
  5 Conner, Angie                San Marcos               79-05     24.20m 
  6 Scott, Sara                  San Marcos               73-09     22.47m 
  7 Hernandez, Aleana            SB Dons                  55-04     16.86m 

Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fultz, Casey                 San Marcos              124-08     37.99m 
  2 Hoeflich, Josh               San Marcos              112-02     34.18m 
  3 Kilroy, Griffin              SB Dons                 108-01     32.94m 
  4 Danow, Edward                SB Dons                 101-06     30.93m 
  5 Zavala, Juan                 SB Dons                  97-06     29.71m 
  6 Shaw, Brian                  San Marcos               94-06     28.80m 
  7 Tingstrom, Trevor            SB Dons                  92-07     28.21m 
  8 Rodriguez, Lionel            San Marcos               90-08     27.63m 
  9 Malde-Zoradi, Austin         SB Dons                  90-00     27.43m 
 10 Zimmerman, Noah              San Marcos               88-00     26.82m 
 11 Orosco-Moore, Michael        San Marcos               83-11     25.57m 
 12 Negash, Zech                 San Marcos               76-00     23.16m 
 13 Thompson, Oliver             San Marcos               70-08     21.53m 

Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arroyo, Jessica              San Marcos            22-09.00      6.93m 
  2 Abbot, Alison                San Marcos            22-05.00      6.83m 
  3 Marquez, Magaly              SB Dons               21-11.50      6.69m 
  4 Cusimano, Olivia             SB Dons               21-03.50      6.48m 
  5 Hensley, Amanda              SB Dons               21-01.50      6.43m 
  6 Nuno, Nadai                  SB Dons               21-01.00      6.42m 
  7 Peka, Sarah                  San Marcos            20-00.00      6.09m 
  8 Owen, Annie                  San Marcos            19-09.00      6.01m 
  9 Kelmenson, Sarah             San Marcos            19-05.00      5.91m 
 10 Walker, Caitlin              San Marcos            17-00.25      5.18m 

Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fultz, Paxton                San Marcos            37-11.00     11.55m 
  2 Groover, Reggie              San Marcos            35-05.00     10.79m 
  3 Hatch, Forrest               San Marcos            34-00.50     10.37m 
  4 Guerrero, Daniel             SB Dons               33-07.00     10.23m 
  5 Gebhardt, Nick               SB Dons               31-04.50      9.56m 
  6 Hunt, Stephen                SB Dons               29-10.00      9.09m 
  7 Gonzalez, Daniel             SB Dons               29-09.00      9.06m 
  8 Haslem, Charles              SB Dons               29-06.00      8.99m 
  9 Ortega, Marco                San Marcos            28-08.00      8.73m 
 10 Heitmann, Max                San Marcos            27-10.00      8.48m 
 11 Pena, Jordan                 SB Dons               26-08.50      8.14m 
 12 Knowles, Patrick             San Marcos            26-03.50      8.01m 
 13 Malde-Zoradi, Brandon        SB Dons               25-09.00      7.84m 
 14 Vargas, Aaron                San Marcos            24-08.00      7.51m 
 15 Moore, Justin                San Marcos            24-05.50      7.45m 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Kelsey                San Marcos            31-01.00      9.47m 
  2 Castillo, Keliah             San Marcos            28-08.00      8.73m 
  3 Conner, Angie                San Marcos            27-10.00      8.48m 
  3 Sanders, Anissa              SB Dons               27-10.00      8.48m 
  5 Scott, Sara                  San Marcos            25-09.00      7.84m 
  6 Joehnck, Erika               SB Dons               25-02.50      7.68m 
  7 Hernandez, Aleana            SB Dons               21-09.00      6.62m 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tingstrom, Trevor            SB Dons               37-07.50     11.46m 
  2 Fultz, Casey                 San Marcos            36-11.00     11.25m 
  3 Zavala, Juan                 SB Dons               36-03.50     11.06m 
  4 Shaw, Brian                  San Marcos            35-07.00     10.84m 
  5 Gonzalez, Matt               SB Dons               35-06.50     10.83m 
  6 Malde-Zoradi, Austin         SB Dons               34-07.00     10.54m 
  7 Zimmerman, Noah              San Marcos            33-09.00     10.28m 
  7 Hoeflich, Josh               San Marcos            33-09.00     10.28m 
  9 Orosco-Moore, Michael        San Marcos            33-06.50     10.22m 
 10 Negash, Zech                 San Marcos            33-06.00     10.21m 
 11 Kilroy, Griffin              SB Dons               33-05.50     10.19m 
 12 Thompson, Oliver             San Marcos            32-00.50      9.76m 
 13 Rodriguez, Lionel            San Marcos            30-02.00      9.19m 
 14 Danow, Edward                SB Dons               29-10.00      9.09m

 

Comments

  1. Rochellerose6 says

    Yeah–San Marcos!!!

  2. Kmcdaniel says

    Shane Rowen had a hat-trick in the varsity boys jumps, also winning the varsity boys high jump.

Speak Your Mind

*