Rowan earns his dinner at Channel League track finals

Shane Rowan has had an appetite all year, and he’s finally going to get his meal.

The San Marcos triple jumper broke Paul Menzel’s 1970 record in the triple jump at the Channel League championships Friday at La Playa Stadium, leaping 45 feet, 5.25 inches. Menzel, the father of San Marcos jumps coach Erica Downing, told Rowan he would take him to dinner if he broke the record.

San Marcos' Shane Rowan, shown here at the County Championships, broke a 40-year-old San Marcos record in the triple jump on Friday.

“I did it back at the Lompoc Relays in 1970. It was the only meet of the year that held the event because it wasn’t a regular high school event. I was jumping out of the pit so they had to move the board,” recalled Menzel.

Rowan had to think for a second about where he wanted the dinner to be before settling on The Elephant Bar.

“I really wanted to get it today. I don’t even know where it came from. They felt like bad jumps, but they turned out a lot better than I expected,” he said.

A sizable group of athletes surrounded the pit after Rowan broke the record the first time, and then he reset it by four inches in his next jump, firing everybody up.

“I had a lot of people out here to start slow claps, and it helps me a lot,” he said, adding that he hopes to reach 46 or even 47 feet before his junior season comes to a close.

While Ventura won more events than any other school, San Marcos and Dos Pueblos each had strong showings. The Dos Pueblos girls won the 4×100 relay, and Michelle Gee won the 100 hurdles in 16.21 seconds. Chargers Carly and Samantha Wopat went 1-2 in the triple jump, and Wopat cleared 5-2 in the high jump, the same height as event winner Hannah McDaniel of San Marcos.

McDaniel was part of an amazing race in the 400, as she dueled with teammate Kaylin Koopmans and won in 59.17 seconds, and incredible hundredth of a second ahead of Koopmans.

The San Marcos girls won the 4×400 relay, and Marie Brashears won the 800 title for the Royals in 2:23.64. Royals senior Bennie Kirkwood won a great race in the boys 110 hurdles, beating out Ventura’s Anthony Lopez by just 0.05 seconds, while Dos Pueblos’ Cliff Lekas won the 200 in 22.56 seconds.

Marina Plesons won the girls pole vault by clearing 11 feet and also won the long jump with a mark of 16-4.75. Elysia Hodges was a double-winner for San Marcos, taking the 300 hurdles in 45.34 seconds and the 200 in 26.27.

Nicholas Scarvelis, DP’s star thrower, won the discus with a throw of 168-1 and the shot put at 58-2. Santa Barbara’s Tyler Parent, who took second to Scarvelis in both events, was the boys pole vault winner at 12-feet even.

Licensed to San Marcos High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 01:20 AM
                         League Finals 2019 - 5/7/2010
                          Santa Barbara City College
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ventura High School  'A'                              52.97
     1) Bryson, Molly FR                2) Merkl, Tarah SO
     3) Jesu, Jessica SO                4) Reeves, Danika FR
  2 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                      53.18
     1) Green, Donna 9                  2) Whelan, Caroline 9
     3) Davis, Cassandra 9              4) Smith, Rachel 9
  3 Buena High School  'A'                                53.64
     1) Hartman, Sarah 10               2) Calahan, Caitlin
     3) Patterson, Anisa 10             4) Robledo, Ebony 10
  4 San Marcos High School  'A'                           54.02
     1) Vance, Caroline 9               2) Joergensen, Astrid 11
     3) Nelson, Nora 9                  4) Worthy, Paula 9
 -- Santa Barbara High School  'A'                           DQ
     1) Urbany, Devin 10                2) Walker, Olivia 10
     3) Flynn, Megan 9                  4) Colton, Laura 10               

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                           45.18
     1) McBride, David 10               2) Thayer, Andrew 10
     3) Sininger, Colin 9               4) Jackson, Devon 10
  2 Ventura High School  'A'                              45.91
     1) Camacho, Leonardo FR            2) Tucker, Preston SO
     3) Salazar, Benjamin FR            4) Oroke, Grayson FR
  3 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                        46.49
     1) Fasth, Collin 9                 2) Jellison, Bradford 10
     3) Munoz, Ruben 10                 4) Danow, Edward 10
  4 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                      46.74
     1) Gau, Jeffrey 10                 2) Chang, Haniel 10
     3) Kojima, Robert 10               4) Terry, Scott 10
  5 Buena High School  'A'                                47.45
     1) Frederick, Dane 10              2) Roberts, Dylan 9
     3) Gonzales, Jacob 10              4) Lyon, John 10                  

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                      49.47
     1) Motyer, Melissa 11              2) Escalante, Jessica 10
     3) Plesons, Marina 11              4) Ristig, Erin 11
  2 Ventura High School  'A'                              49.51
     1) Santana, Carly JR               2) Damron, Jordan SR
     3) Lee, Shae JR                    4) Brown, Emily JR
  3 San Marcos High School  'A'                           49.71
     1) LaViale, Courtney 10            2) Koopmans, Kaylin 10
     3) Hodges, Elysia 11               4) Pederson, Tara 10
  4 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                        51.28
     1) Vail, Rebecca 11                2) Berglund, Erika 11
     3) Couture, Brittany 12            4) Lopez, Briana 12               

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Buena High School  'A'                                42.80
     1) Escalante-Rising, Jordie 12     2) Wilson, Finn 12
     3) Richards, Andre 12              4) Ramos, Paul 11
  2 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                      43.31
     1) Bartley, Josh 10                2) Lekas, Cliff 12
     3) Park, Tim 12                    4) Bidlow, Cody 12
  3 Ventura High School  'A'                              43.81
     1) Finfrock, Conor JR              2) Romero, Blake SR
     3) Nealon, Austin JR               4) Nunnery, Terrnace SR
  4 San Marcos High School  'A'                           44.20
     1) Dallmeyer, Derrick 12           2) Duran, Justin 12
     3) Kraus, Dillon 11                4) Harvey, Randee 11              

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Kelsey              9 Dos Pueblos            5:51.39
  2 Drechsler, Kelley         10 SB Dons                5:53.33
  3 Kenney, Shannon            9 Buena                  5:55.47
  4 Goodnature, Sabrina       10 Buena                  5:56.93
  5 Rusher-Hill, Brandi       SO VENT                   6:03.29
  6 Al-Saleh, Lujain          10 Buena                  6:11.32
  7 Shimada, Alexa             9 Dos Pueblos            6:12.97
  8 King, Hannah                 Buena                  6:15.22
  9 Ganapolskiy, Alexandra     9 Dos Pueblos            6:17.28
 10 Grant, Shaunessy           9 Dos Pueblos            6:51.56  

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Max                 9 Dos Pueblos            4:40.54
  2 Giammichele, Kieran       SO VENT                   4:42.11
  3 Montes, Martin             9 Buena                  4:43.47
  4 Shelton, Tanner           SO VENT                   4:51.55
  5 Harris, Michael            9 San Marcos             4:53.18
  6 Schroeder, Grant           9 Dos Pueblos            4:53.79
  7 Hernandez, Jose           SO VENT                   4:56.27
  8 Medina, Matthew            9 SB Dons                4:56.42
  9 Angelo, Philip            SO VENT                   4:57.37
 10 Young, Ryan                9 Buena                  4:57.59
 11 Fearer, Nathaniel         10 San Marcos             4:57.66
 12 Scheuermann, James         9 SB Dons                4:57.99
 13 Woods, Eric                9 SB Dons                4:58.21
 14 Linton, Paydyn            10 Buena                  4:58.75
 15 Cole, Keegan              10 Buena                  5:02.40
 16 Iuele, Jacob               9 San Marcos             5:02.96
 17 Sanchez, Victor           10 San Marcos             5:07.31
 18 Aviles, Evander            9 Buena                  5:08.65
 19 Dalton, Aaron             10 San Marcos             5:08.78
 20 Lebell, Ben                9 Dos Pueblos            5:09.90
 21 Carrasco, Rudy            FR VENT                   5:14.93
 22 Haws, Harrison             9 San Marcos             5:18.11
 23 Warn, Brendan              9 Buena                  5:24.28
 24 Baucom, Jeff               9 Buena                  5:24.75  

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kirkegaard, Hannah        FR VENT                   5:13.15
  2 Shah, Aliya                9 Buena                  5:19.95
  3 Thompson, Madi            JR VENT                   5:24.13
  4 Haden, Jenerifer          12 San Marcos             5:27.42
  5 Uchuion, Sherry           11 Buena                  5:33.51
  6 Lucas, Jessica            JR VENT                   5:54.37
  7 Thwing, Annie             10 San Marcos             6:03.12
  8 Daniel, Caylee            11 Dos Pueblos            6:04.72
  9 McHugh, Mariah            11 Dos Pueblos            6:06.13
 10 Simes, Adrienne           11 San Marcos             6:06.41
 11 Vallejo-Howard, Quetzal   11 San Marcos             6:06.54
 12 Villanueva, Jacqui        11 Buena                  6:14.07
 13 Jamieson, Sarah           10 Dos Pueblos            6:20.02  

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tackett, Easton           JR VENT                   4:21.77
  2 Deardorff, Briggs         11 SB Dons                4:24.21
  3 Petree, Douglas           JR VENT                   4:24.81
  4 Bradford, Evan            12 San Marcos             4:28.15
  5 Salmonsen, Kyle           JR VENT                   4:30.40
  6 Fernandez, Bryan           9 Dos Pueblos            4:30.49
  7 Herrera, Edwin            SO VENT                   4:31.83
  8 Martinez, Alex            11 Buena                  4:40.29
  9 Simes, Alexander          12 San Marcos             4:45.02
 10 Sears, Alec               11 Buena                  4:49.71
 11 Rutten, Helek             11 San Marcos             4:52.12
 12 Drew, Ryan                11 Dos Pueblos            4:53.49
 13 Torres, Angel             SR VENT                   4:53.61
 14 Eads, Charlie             11 Buena                  4:56.83
 15 Randall, True             11 Buena                  5:02.11
 16 Cardona, Oscar            11 Buena                  5:04.40
 17 Fierro, Quinn             11 Dos Pueblos            5:04.68
 18 Bujold, Kevin             SR VENT                   5:07.61
 19 Roberts, Matthew          JR VENT                   5:09.42
 20 Hernandez, Juan           SR VENT                   5:14.11  

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khalil, Christina         10 San Marcos               17.20   NWI  2
  2 Vanwig, Jennifer          SO VENT                     17.60   NWI  2
  3 Malloy, Kailen            FR VENT                     17.61   NWI  2
  4 DeRogatis, Andi           10 Dos Pueblos              18.13   NWI  2
  5 Kufta, Jane               10 Buena                    18.25   NWI  2
  6 Gore, Bailey               9 Dos Pueblos              18.33   NWI  2
  7 Tobin, Simone             FR VENT                     18.50   NWI  2
  8 Urbany, Devin             10 SB Dons                  18.59   NWI  2
  9 Walker, Olivia            10 SB Dons                  19.57   NWI  1
 10 Parkman, Ciara            FR VENT                     19.65   NWI  2
 10 Tobin, Marissa            FR VENT                     19.65   NWI  1
 12 Getachew, Eleni            9 San Marcos               20.11   NWI  1
 13 Colton, Laura             10 SB Dons                  20.24   NWI  1
 14 Collins, Kaila             9 Buena                    20.26   NWI  1
 15 Bird, Shana               10 SB Dons                  20.98   NWI  1 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gee, Michelle             12 Dos Pueblos              16.21   NWI  2
  2 Plymire, Kira             11 San Marcos               17.38   NWI  2
  3 Pinnock, Darlene          12 San Marcos               18.00   NWI  2
  4 Garrett, Annika           12 Buena                    18.36   NWI  2
  5 Whitcomb, Lauren          11 Buena                    18.53   NWI  2
  6 Heuchert, Jaclyn          11 San Marcos               18.86   NWI  2
  7 Olson, Heather            11 Buena                    18.87   NWI  1
  8 Merkl, Jensen             JR VENT                     19.46   NWI  1
  9 Bryan, Mariah             11 Buena                    22.19   NWI  1
 -- Kroll, Jackie             JR VENT                        DQ   NWI  2 

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kojima, Robert            10 Dos Pueblos              17.11   NWI  2
  2 Davis, Spencer            10 Buena                    17.3h   NWI  3
  3 McBride, David            10 San Marcos               17.4h   NWI  3
  4 Linman, Matthew           10 Buena                    17.5h   NWI  3
  5 Kroll, John               FR VENT                     17.6h   NWI  3
  6 Peterson, Greg            10 San Marcos               17.7h   NWI  3
  7 Simpson, Torrey            9 SB Dons                  18.12   NWI  2
  8 Lew, Evan                  9 Dos Pueblos              18.18   NWI  2
  9 Valenzuela, Nicholas      SO VENT                     18.25   NWI  2
 10 Pugh, Geoffrey            SO VENT                     18.60   NWI  2
 11 Gau, Jeffrey              10 Dos Pueblos              18.70   NWI  2
 12 Sage, Brandon             SO VENT                     18.91   NWI  2
 13 Jassa, Miguel             10 San Marcos               19.31   NWI  1
 14 Hewes II, William          9 San Marcos               19.48   NWI  1
 15 Cordes, Kyle              10 Dos Pueblos              19.49   NWI  2
 16 Clobes, Cody               9 Buena                    20.28   NWI  1
 17 Torres, Luis              SO VENT                     20.34   NWI  1
 18 Powell, William            9 SB Dons                  20.72   NWI  1
 19 Partney, Kenneth          FR VENT                     21.13   NWI  1
 20 Connelly, Kyle             9 Buena                    21.86   NWI  1
 21 Ballmer, Luke              9 Buena                    24.19   NWI  1
 -- Kim, Daniel                9 Buena                       NT   NWI  3
 -- Ali, Ahdam                 9 Buena                       NT   NWI  3
 -- Bernal, Christian         FR VENT                        NT   NWI  3
 -- Roberts, Dylan             9 Buena                       NT   NWI  3 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Bennie          12 San Marcos               15.71   NWI  2
  2 Lopez, Anthony            JR VENT                     15.76   NWI  2
  3 Palmer, Robert            11 SB Dons                  15.96   NWI  2
  4 Gomez, Chris              12 Dos Pueblos              16.45   NWI  2
  5 Herbold, Jake             JR VENT                     16.63   NWI  2
  6 Hernandez, German         11 Dos Pueblos              16.70   NWI  1
  7 Makhlouf, Andrew          JR VENT                     16.80   NWI  2
  8 Jimenez, Rolan            11 Buena                    17.00   NWI  1
  9 Salmon, Guillaume         SR VENT                     17.06   NWI  2
 10 McKenzie, Matt            12 SB Dons                  17.10   NWI  1 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reeves, Danika            FR VENT                     63.73   2
  2 Kauffman, Seychelle       FR VENT                     64.91   2
  3 Lund, Jordan               9 San Marcos               66.07   2
  4 Lopez, Kelsey              9 Dos Pueblos              67.40   2
  5 Kuehn, Kaitlyn             9 San Marcos               68.34   1
  6 Shimada, Alexa             9 Dos Pueblos              68.96   2
  7 Theriault, Rachel         SO VENT                     69.81   1
  8 Magallon, Katie           FR VENT                     70.58   1
  9 Collazo, Bianca           FR VENT                     70.88   2 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linehan, John              9 Dos Pueblos              54.09   2
  2 Salazar, Benjamin         FR VENT                     54.17   2
  3 Lyon, John                10 Buena                    54.64   2
  4 Munoz, Ruben              10 SB Dons                  55.02   2
  5 Dodson, Joseph            10 San Marcos               55.40   2
  6 Erickson, Cole            10 San Marcos               55.71   2
  7 Amparan, Christopher      10 SB Dons                  56.23   2
  8 Masscorro, Mason          SO VENT                     57.31   2
  9 Fredrickson, Ross         FR VENT                     58.25   1
 10 Hickey, Ryan              FR VENT                     58.84   1
 11 Gialketsis, Brian          9 Buena                    60.38   1
 12 Garcia, Sam               10 Buena                    60.55   2 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Hannah          11 San Marcos               59.17   2
  2 Koopmans, Kaylin          10 San Marcos               59.18   2
  3 Shaw, Delaney             FR VENT                     61.56   2
  4 Verduzco, Pryscila        JR VENT                     62.87   2
  5 Spaulding, Lexi           12 San Marcos               63.75   2
  6 Ellberg, Charlotte        11 Buena                    66.29   2
  7 Chavez, Alejandra         JR VENT                     68.57   1
  8 Tekle-Smith, Makeda       12 SB Dons                  69.42   1
  9 Lopez, Barbara            JR VENT                     69.59   1
 10 Campbell, Valerie         11 Buena                    69.61   2 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Romero, Blake             SR VENT                     51.49   3
  2 Walker, Austin            SR VENT                     52.00   3
  3 Lopez, Andy               11 Dos Pueblos              52.19   3
  4 Robinson, Christopher     11 SB Dons                  52.91   3
  5 Dodson, John              12 San Marcos               52.94   3
  6 Felix, Jesus              SR VENT                     53.19   3
  7 Harvey, Randee            11 San Marcos               53.22   3
  8 Mendez, Joey              JR VENT                     53.42   2
  9 Alves, Brent              11 Buena                    53.51   2
 10 Ramos, Paul               11 Buena                    54.25   3
 11 Richards, Andre           12 Buena                    54.44   3
 12 Reagan, Clayton           12 Buena                    54.91   2
 13 Taylor, Nathaniel         11 SB Dons                  56.53   2
 14 Watson, Jamie             12 SB Dons                  57.73   2
 15 Urbany, Sean              12 SB Dons                  57.81   2
 16 Lairmore, Bryan           12 Buena                    59.06   1
 17 Gonzalez, Gabriel         11 SB Dons                  59.12   1
 18 Salafian, Kiarash         11 SB Dons                  61.44   1 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Rachel              9 Dos Pueblos              12.85   NWI  3
  2 Calahan, Caitlin             Buena                    13.35   NWI  3
  3 Hartman, Sarah            10 Buena                    13.65   NWI  3
  4 Leutheuser, Lauren        10 San Marcos               13.77   NWI  3
  5 Jesu, Jessica             SO VENT                     13.78   NWI  3
  6 Vance, Caroline            9 San Marcos               13.95   NWI  2
  7 Kim, Jaqueline            SO VENT                     13.97   NWI  3
  8 Davis, Cassandra           9 Dos Pueblos              14.06   NWI  3
  9 Barkley, Kate             FR VENT                     14.11   NWI  2
 10 Smith, Alexandra          JR VENT                     14.14   NWI  2
 11 Green, Donna               9 Dos Pueblos              14.15   NWI  3
 12 Castella, Floriana        FR VENT                     14.22   NWI  1
 13 Colton, Laura             10 SB Dons                  14.23   NWI  3
 14 Bryson, Molly             FR VENT                     14.35   NWI  2
 15 Worthy, Paula              9 San Marcos               14.36   NWI  1
 16 Reiterer, Theresa         SO VENT                     14.38   NWI  1
 17 Juarez, Stephanie          9 San Marcos               14.45   NWI  2
 18 Renz, Lanette             10 Dos Pueblos              14.46   NWI  1
 19 Urbany, Devin             10 SB Dons                  14.47   NWI  2
 20 Heininger, Marli          SO VENT                     14.75   NWI  1
 21 Wilson, Leah               9 Buena                    15.31   NWI  2 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thayer, Andrew            10 San Marcos               11.77   NWI  3
  1 Sininger, Colin            9 San Marcos               11.77   NWI  3
  3 Jackson, Devon            10 San Marcos               11.78   NWI  3
  4 Jellison, Bradford        10 SB Dons                  11.87   NWI  3
  5 Camacho, Leonardo         FR VENT                     11.93   NWI  3
  6 Mead, Michael             10 San Marcos               12.26   NWI  2
  6 Oroke, Grayson            FR VENT                     12.26   NWI  3
  8 Tucker, Preston           SO VENT                     12.32   NWI  3
  9 Ibarra, Ricky              9 Dos Pueblos              12.38   NWI  2
 10 Chang, Haniel             10 Dos Pueblos              12.53   NWI  2
 10 Gonzales, Jacob           10 Buena                    12.53   NWI  3
 12 Lopez, Michael             9 San Marcos               12.67   NWI  2
 13 Bommerez, Jonathan         9 Dos Pueblos              12.68   NWI  1
 14 Simpson, Torrey            9 SB Dons                  12.71   NWI  2
 15 Davis, Keenan             FR VENT                     12.80   NWI  1
 16 Frederick, Dane           10 Buena                    12.82   NWI  2
 16 Danow, Edward             10 SB Dons                  12.82   NWI  2 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Emily              JR VENT                     12.66   NWI  2
  2 LaViale, Courtney         10 San Marcos               12.76   NWI  2
  3 Escalante, Jessica        10 Dos Pueblos              12.82   NWI  2
  4 Damron, Jordan            SR VENT                     12.89   NWI  2
  5 Santana, Carly            JR VENT                     13.02   NWI  2
  6 Lee, Shae                 JR VENT                     13.15   NWI  2
  7 Sims, Rebecca             SR VENT                     13.46   NWI  2
  8 Cook, Danielle            JR VENT                     13.49   NWI  1
  9 Herman, Kylie             FR VENT                     13.51   NWI  2
 10 Pederson, Tara            10 San Marcos               13.60   NWI  1
 11 Cutbirth, Elizabeth       12 SB Dons                  13.83   NWI  1 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Escalante-Rising, Jordie  12 Buena                    11.03   NWI  3
  2 Wilson, Finn              12 Buena                    11.04   NWI  3
  3 Lekas, Cliff              12 Dos Pueblos              11.12   NWI  3
  4 Duran, Justin             12 San Marcos               11.25   NWI  3
  5 Dallmeyer, Derrick        12 San Marcos               11.42   NWI  3
  6 Bartley, Josh             10 Dos Pueblos              11.43   NWI  3
  7 Bidlow, Cody              12 Dos Pueblos              11.65   NWI  3
  8 Nunnery, Terrnace         SR VENT                     11.67   NWI  2
  9 Finfrock, Conor           JR VENT                     11.73   NWI  2
 10 Yamamoto, Naofumi         11 Dos Pueblos              11.79   NWI  3
 11 Pare, Mike                SO VENT                     11.82   NWI  2
 12 Nealon, Austin            JR VENT                     11.88   NWI  1
 13 Palmer, Robert            11 SB Dons                  11.97   NWI  2
 14 Mankowski, William        12 SB Dons                  11.99   NWI  2
 15 Karbum, Clark             JR VENT                     12.00   NWI  2
 16 Frederick, Braden         11 Buena                    12.03   NWI  1
 17 Rodriguez, Isaac          JR VENT                     12.04   NWI  1
 18 Bastomski, Gabe              San Marcos               12.12   NWI  2
 19 Peters, Brian             11 SB Dons                  12.26   NWI  2
 20 Esparza, Lamberto         12 SB Dons                  12.40   NWI  1 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Crowley, Bailey           FR VENT                   2:34.95
  2 Kauffman, Seychelle       FR VENT                   2:35.34
  3 Ramirez, Dolores          SO VENT                   2:35.87
  4 Schipper, Marika           9 Dos Pueblos            2:36.55
  5 Tolosa, Alexi             SO VENT                   2:41.38
  6 Grewe, Saylor             SO VENT                   2:41.65
  7 Zhang, Yibing             10 Dos Pueblos            2:42.14
  8 Kjoller, Alanna            9 Dos Pueblos            2:46.62
  9 Kenney, Shannon            9 Buena                  2:46.89
 10 Veyna, Jenny              FR VENT                   2:47.60
 11 Al-Saleh, Lujain          10 Buena                  2:47.67
 12 Carmody, Jackie            9 Buena                  2:48.26
 13 Champion, Emma            10 San Marcos             2:48.90
 14 Farrell, Kori             FR VENT                   2:54.34  

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Grant           9 Dos Pueblos            2:10.78
  2 Giammichele, Kieran       SO VENT                   2:10.96
  3 Blossom, Dru              FR VENT                   2:13.76
  4 Cole, Keegan              10 Buena                  2:15.00
  5 Woods, Eric                9 SB Dons                2:15.80
  6 Mercado, Zachariah         9 Buena                  2:16.20
  7 Hall, Ian                  9 San Marcos             2:19.13
  8 Medina, Matthew            9 SB Dons                2:19.43
  9 Young, Ryan                9 Buena                  2:20.07
 10 Evans, Caleb              FR VENT                   2:25.84  

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brashears, Marie          11 San Marcos             2:23.64
  2 Hooke, Emily              FR VENT                   2:25.04
  3 Ristig, Erin              11 Dos Pueblos            2:25.14
  4 Venable, Anne             SR VENT                   2:28.99
  5 Haden, Jenerifer          12 San Marcos             2:29.63
  6 Figueroa, Nelly           JR VENT                   2:29.88
  7 Thwing, Annie             10 San Marcos             2:36.87  

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Herbold, Jake             JR VENT                   1:58.65
  2 Bartholomew, Jacob        11 Dos Pueblos            1:59.48
  3 Flemming, Johnathan       SR VENT                   2:01.00
  4 Bradford, Evan            12 San Marcos             2:03.07
  5 Walker, Nolan             11 SB Dons                2:03.65
  6 Gutierrez, Erik           12 San Marcos             2:04.68
  7 David, Philip             11 San Marcos             2:04.93
  8 Sears, Alec               11 Buena                  2:06.59
  9 Ashby, Graham             11 Dos Pueblos            2:06.80
 10 Block, Nathaniel          12 Dos Pueblos            2:07.14
 11 Ellis, Max                12 Buena                  2:07.77
 12 Simes, Alexander          12 San Marcos             2:07.87
 13 Brady, Chris              11 Buena                  2:09.56
 14 Johnson, Riley            12 San Marcos             2:10.21
 15 Hess, Thomas              SR VENT                   2:10.83
 16 Rutten, Helek             11 San Marcos             2:11.41
 17 Piekarski, Ben            SR VENT                   2:12.80
 18 Gutierrez, Efren          12 San Marcos             2:13.14
 19 Silva-Feaver, Max         11 Dos Pueblos            2:13.16
 20 Eads, Charlie             11 Buena                  2:13.41  

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malloy, Kailen            FR VENT                     50.46   2
  2 Kufta, Jane               10 Buena                    51.41   2
  3 Vanwig, Jennifer          SO VENT                     52.90   2
  4 Tobin, Simone             FR VENT                     54.60   2
  5 MaCall, Karen             10 Dos Pueblos              54.79   2
  6 Owens, Mia                10 SB Dons                  55.77   1
  7 Gonzales, Yoseline         9 San Marcos               56.64   1
  8 Collins, Kaila             9 Buena                    56.89   1 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hodges, Elysia            11 San Marcos               45.34   2
  2 Gee, Michelle             12 Dos Pueblos              46.31   2
  3 Kroll, Jackie             JR VENT                     47.93   2
  4 Emerson, Tessa            11 SB Dons                  50.78   2
  5 Merkl, Jensen             JR VENT                     50.98   2
  6 Garrett, Annika           12 Buena                    52.79   2
  7 Pinnock, Darlene          12 San Marcos               52.84   2
  8 Plymire, Kira             11 San Marcos               53.47   2
  9 Olson, Heather            11 Buena                    53.67   1
 10 Bryan, Mariah             11 Buena                    54.98   1 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kojima, Robert            10 Dos Pueblos              42.43   3
  2 Peterson, Greg            10 San Marcos               43.15   3
  3 Davis, Spencer            10 Buena                    43.39   3
  4 Bernal, Christian         FR VENT                     44.47   3
  5 Linman, Matthew           10 Buena                    44.52   3
  6 Kroll, John               FR VENT                     45.37   3
  7 Ali, Ahdam                 9 Buena                    45.76   3
  8 Sage, Brandon             SO VENT                     46.11   2
  9 Pugh, Geoffrey            SO VENT                     46.31   2
 10 Lew, Evan                  9 Dos Pueblos              46.79   2
 11 Roberts, Dylan             9 Buena                    46.90   3
 12 Gau, Jeffrey              10 Dos Pueblos              47.28   2
 13 Valenzuela, Nicholas      SO VENT                     48.22   2
 14 Grajeda, Shane            FR VENT                     48.69   3
 15 Clobes, Cody               9 Buena                    48.89   2
 16 Torres, Luis              SO VENT                     49.73   2
 17 Simpson, Torrey            9 SB Dons                  49.83   2
 18 Kim, Daniel                9 Buena                    50.57   2
 19 Ballmer, Luke              9 Buena                    50.71   1
 20 Hewes II, William          9 San Marcos               50.76   1
 21 Jassa, Miguel             10 San Marcos               52.07   1
 22 Powell, William            9 SB Dons                  52.72   1 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopez, Anthony            JR VENT                     40.50   2
  2 Lake, Tristan             11 San Marcos               40.72   2
  3 Joergensen, Villads       12 San Marcos               41.34   2
  4 Lopez, Andy               11 Dos Pueblos              41.53   2
  5 Salmon, Guillaume         SR VENT                     43.30   2
  6 Makhlouf, Andrew          JR VENT                     43.48   2
  7 Hernandez, German         11 Dos Pueblos              44.48   2
  8 Jimenez, Rolan            11 Buena                    45.87   1
  9 McKenzie, Matt            12 SB Dons                  46.07   1
 10 Torrey, Cy                11 Dos Pueblos              47.38   1 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Merkl, Tarah              SO VENT                     27.46   NWI  3
  2 Patterson, Anisa          10 Buena                    27.64   NWI  3
  3 Leutheuser, Lauren        10 San Marcos               28.22   NWI  3
  4 McCambridge, Natalie      SO VENT                     28.41   NWI  2
  5 Jesu, Jessica             SO VENT                     28.71   NWI  3
  6 Malloy, Kailen            FR VENT                     28.85   NWI  3
  7 Barkley, Kate             FR VENT                     28.94   NWI  2
  8 Kauffman, Seychelle       FR VENT                     29.73   NWI  2
  9 Juarez, Stephanie          9 San Marcos               29.80   NWI  2
 10 Green, Donna               9 Dos Pueblos              29.81   NWI  2
 11 Kim, Jaqueline            SO VENT                     29.86   NWI  1
 12 Smith, Alexandra          JR VENT                     29.87   NWI  2
 13 Whelan, Caroline           9 Dos Pueblos              29.89   NWI  2
 14 Delgado, Alyssa           10 Buena                    30.04   NWI  3
 15 Reiterer, Theresa         SO VENT                     30.37   NWI  1 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McBride, David            10 San Marcos               23.84   NWI  3
  2 Fasth, Collin              9 SB Dons                  24.09   NWI  3
  3 Salazar, Benjamin         FR VENT                     24.33   NWI  3
  4 Jellison, Bradford        10 SB Dons                  24.53   NWI  3
  5 Jackson, Devon            10 San Marcos               24.66   NWI  2
  6 Camacho, Leonardo         FR VENT                     24.71   NWI  3
  7 Masscorro, Mason          SO VENT                     24.81   NWI  3
  8 Walker, Brenton            9 SB Dons                  24.99   NWI  2
  9 Tucker, Preston           SO VENT                     25.12   NWI  2
 10 Oroke, Grayson            FR VENT                     25.24   NWI  3
 11 Bommerez, Jonathan         9 Dos Pueblos              25.32   NWI  2
 11 Wood, Karl                FR VENT                     25.32   NWI  1
 13 Mead, Michael             10 San Marcos               25.33   NWI  2
 14 Lopez, Michael             9 San Marcos               25.62   NWI  2
 15 Chang, Haniel             10 Dos Pueblos              25.72   NWI  1
 16 Stevens, James             9 SB Dons                  25.80   NWI  1
 16 Garcia, Sam               10 Buena                    25.80   NWI  2
 18 Linehan, John              9 Dos Pueblos              26.37   NWI  2 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hodges, Elysia            11 San Marcos               26.27   NWI  2
  2 Damron, Jordan            SR VENT                     26.74   NWI  2
  3 LaViale, Courtney         10 San Marcos               26.88   NWI  2
  4 Escalante, Jessica        10 Dos Pueblos              26.89   NWI  2
  5 Lee, Shae                 JR VENT                     27.16   NWI  1
  6 Santana, Carly            JR VENT                     27.33   NWI  2
  7 Lopez, Briana             12 SB Dons                  27.43   NWI  1
  8 Berglund, Erika           11 SB Dons                  27.75   NWI  1
  9 Shaw, Delaney             FR VENT                     28.01   NWI  2
 10 Cook, Danielle            JR VENT                     28.09   NWI  1
 11 Sims, Rebecca             SR VENT                     28.10   NWI  2
 12 Verduzco, Pryscila        JR VENT                     28.13   NWI  1
 13 Colvin, Danielle          FR VENT                     28.41   NWI  1 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lekas, Cliff              12 Dos Pueblos              22.56   NWI  3
  2 Escalante-Rising, Jordie  12 Buena                    22.81   NWI  3
  3 Romero, Blake             SR VENT                     22.91   NWI  3
  4 Duran, Justin             12 San Marcos               23.29   NWI  3
  5 Pare, Mike                SO VENT                     23.63   NWI  3
  6 Ramos, Paul               11 Buena                    23.68   NWI  3
  7 Finfrock, Conor           JR VENT                     23.80   NWI  2
  8 Dallmeyer, Derrick        12 San Marcos               23.87   NWI  2
  9 Alves, Brent              11 Buena                    23.91   NWI  2
 10 Felix, Jesus              SR VENT                     24.09   NWI  2
 11 Rodriguez, Isaac          JR VENT                     24.46   NWI  1
 12 Ryan, Shane               SO VENT                     24.51   NWI  2
 13 Peters, Brian             11 SB Dons                  24.84   NWI  1
 14 Mankowski, William        12 SB Dons                  24.93   NWI  2
 15 Esparza, Lamberto         12 SB Dons                  25.29   NWI  2
 16 Urbany, Sean              12 SB Dons                  25.49   NWI  1 

Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Petree, Sara              FR VENT                  12:41.81
  2 Goodnature, Sabrina       10 Buena                 12:48.41
  3 Drechsler, Kelley         10 SB Dons               13:16.28
  4 Rusher-Hill, Brandi       SO VENT                  13:46.06
  5 Davis, Patricia            9 Buena                 14:14.04
  6 Conlon, Chloe             10 Buena                 14:21.66  

Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Tanner           SO VENT                  10:22.52
  2 Davis, Max                 9 Dos Pueblos           10:22.85
  3 Giammichele, Christian    SO VENT                  10:23.06
  4 Zukin, Dylan              10 Dos Pueblos           10:25.00
  5 Angelo, Philip            SO VENT                  10:38.88
  6 Linton, Paydyn            10 Buena                 10:47.65
  7 Hernandez, Jose           SO VENT                  10:51.99
  8 Scheuermann, James         9 SB Dons               10:57.37
  9 Carrasco, Rudy            FR VENT                  11:00.27
 10 Aviles, Evander            9 Buena                 11:00.28
 11 Levesque, Patrick         SO VENT                  11:12.08
 12 Baker, Lee                FR VENT                  11:17.16
 13 Smith, Guerdon             9 San Marcos            11:19.26
 14 Lebell, Ben                9 Dos Pueblos           11:33.19
 15 Arreguin, Mario           10 Buena                 11:38.08
 16 Hirsh, Christian             San Marcos            11:48.75
 17 O'Neill, Garrett          10 Buena                 11:51.02
 18 Cooperman, Wesley          9 Dos Pueblos           12:04.91  

Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kirkegaard, Hannah        FR VENT                  11:12.74
  2 Shah, Aliya                9 Buena                 11:25.31
  3 Uchuion, Sherry           11 Buena                 11:47.51
  4 Rheinschild, Katelyn      11 San Marcos            12:08.44
  5 Moraza, Karla             SR VENT                  12:12.43
  6 Ryan, Alison              SR VENT                  12:47.54
  7 Gioiello, Bridget         11 San Marcos            12:48.59
  8 Pacheco, Rocio             9 San Marcos            12:50.34
  9 Villanueva, Jacqui        11 Buena                 13:10.62
 10 Jalaty, Jessica           11 Buena                 13:25.96
 11 Lily, Jacqueline          12 Buena                 13:39.90  

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Petree, Douglas           JR VENT                   9:29.92
  2 Sushchikh, Sergey         11 Dos Pueblos            9:31.74
  3 Tackett, Easton           JR VENT                   9:34.43
  4 Herrera, Edwin            SO VENT                   9:41.58
  5 Deardorff, Briggs         11 SB Dons                9:44.89
  6 Martinez, Alex            11 Buena                  9:55.33
  7 Fernandez, Bryan           9 Dos Pueblos           10:02.87
  8 Roberts, Ian              SO VENT                  10:08.54
  9 Kempema, Cody             12 Buena                 10:12.77
 10 Baker, Garrett            JR VENT                  10:13.56
 11 Brady, Chris              11 Buena                 10:39.74
 12 Sarmiento, Sam            11 Dos Pueblos           10:56.19
 13 Randall, True             11 Buena                 11:16.01
 14 Cardona, Oscar            11 Buena                 11:16.02  

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ventura High School  'A'                            4:16.02
     1) Merkl, Tarah SO                 2) Reeves, Danika FR
     3) Jesu, Jessica SO                4) Ramirez, Dolores SO
  2 San Marcos High School  'A'                         4:32.47
     1) Petteway, Alana 10              2) Lund, Jordan 9
     3) Leutheuser, Lauren 10           4) Kuehn, Kaitlyn 9
  3 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                    4:33.61
     1) DeRogatis, Andi 10              2) MaCall, Karen 10
     3) Teitelbaum, Ellie 9             4) Lopez, Kelsey 9
  4 Buena High School  'A'                              4:49.17
     1) Calahan, Caitlin                2) Patterson, Anisa 10
     3) Robledo, Ebony 10               4) O'Brien, Nicole 11             

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         3:37.97
     1) Dodson, Joseph 10               2) Erickson, Cole 10
     3) Sanchez, Victor 10              4) McBride, David 10
  2 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                    3:38.45
     1) Schroeder, Grant 9              2) Davis, Max 9
     3) Bainou, Forbes 9                4) Linehan, John 9
  3 Ventura High School  'A'                            3:44.11
     1) Salazar, Benjamin FR            2) Tabor, Asa FR
     3) Tucker, Preston SO              4) Ennis, Jamal SO
  4 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                      3:44.73
     1) Munoz, Ruben 10                 2) Gonzalez, Daniel 9
     3) Fasth, Collin 9                 4) Amparan, Christopher 10
  5 Buena High School  'A'                              3:53.13
     1) Frederick, Dane 10              2) Linman, Matthew 10
     3) Davis, Spencer 10               4) Lyon, John 10                  

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School  'A'                         3:57.71
     1) Brashears, Marie 11             2) Koopmans, Kaylin 10
     3) McDaniel, Hannah 11             4) Spaulding, Lexi 12
  2 Ventura High School  'A'                            4:06.77
     1) Shaw, Delaney FR                2) Brown, Emily JR
     3) Lee, Shae JR                    4) Kroll, Jackie JR
  3 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                    4:10.91
  4 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                      4:18.38
     1) Couture, Brittany 12            2) Emerson, Tessa 11
     3) Cutbirth, Elizabeth 12          4) Lopez, Briana 12               

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ventura High School  'A'                            3:24.84
     1) Walker, Austin SR               2) Romero, Blake SR
     3) Pare, Mike SO                   4) Ryan, Shane SO
  2 San Marcos High School  'A'                         3:30.53
     1) Lake, Tristan 11                2) Viola, Vincent 12
     3) Harvey, Randee 11               4) Joergensen, Villads 12
  3 Buena High School  'A'                              3:34.74
     1) Alves, Brent 11                 2) Ramos, Paul 11
     3) Richards, Andre 12              4) Escalante-Rising, Jordie 12
  4 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                    3:36.22
     1) Park, Tim 12                    2) Lopez, Andy 11
     3) Lekas, Cliff 12                 4) Bartholomew, Jacob 11
  5 Santa Barbara High School  'A'                      3:39.81
     1) Robinson, Christopher 11        2) Taylor, Nathaniel 11
     3) Peters, Brian 11                4) Parent, Tyler 12               

Event 41  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Khalil, Christina         10 San Marcos             4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Nelson, Ayla              10 Dos Pueblos            4-08.00      1.42m
  3 Steve, Mekalyn            FR VENT                   4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Jones, Julianna            9 SB Dons                4-04.00      1.32m
  5 Saunders, Tori             9 San Marcos             4-02.00      1.27m
  5 Roodenrijs, Hannah         9 San Marcos             4-02.00      1.27m
  7 Owens, Mia                10 SB Dons               J4-02.00      1.27m
  7 Hampton, Casie            10 Dos Pueblos           J4-02.00      1.27m
  9 Crowley, Bailey           FR VENT                   4-00.00      1.21m 

Event 42  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meinhold, Shen            10 Dos Pueblos            6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Bieza, Brian              10 Dos Pueblos            5-08.00      1.72m
  3 Ennis, Jamal              SO VENT                   5-06.00      1.67m
  4 Meinhold, Waiman          10 Dos Pueblos            5-04.00      1.62m
  5 Marlow, Robert            SO VENT                  J5-04.00      1.62m
  5 Bernal, Christian         FR VENT                  J5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Sanchez, Victor           10 San Marcos            J5-04.00      1.62m
  8 Gonzales, Jacob           10 Buena                  5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Cordes, Kyle              10 Dos Pueblos           J5-02.00      1.57m
 10 Spadoro, Philip            9 Dos Pueblos           J5-02.00      1.57m
 11 Kroll, John               FR VENT                  J5-02.00      1.57m
 12 Walker, Brenton            9 SB Dons                5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Terry, Scott              10 Dos Pueblos            4-10.00      1.47m 

Event 43  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Hannah          11 San Marcos            5-02.00      1.57m
  2 Wopat, Samantha           12 Dos Pueblos            J5-02.00      1.57m
  3 Bevan, Lauren             11 Buena                  5-00.00      1.52m
  4 VanWagoner, Jana          FR VENT                   4-08.00      1.42m
  4 Gibbons, Natalie          SO VENT                   4-08.00      1.42m
  6 Atunez, Yvonne            11 Buena                 J4-08.00      1.42m
  7 Austin, Ally              11 Buena                  4-06.00      1.37m
  8 Emerson, Tessa            11 SB Dons               J4-06.00      1.37m
  9 Coe, Jade                 11 Buena                 J4-06.00      1.37m 

Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shane               SO VENT                   6-06.00      1.98m
  2 Kirkwood, Bennie          12 San Marcos             6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Reed, Nathan              12 San Marcos             5-10.00      1.77m
  4 Wood, Jacob               11 Buena                  5-08.00      1.72m
  5 Dill, Jeremy              11 Dos Pueblos            5-06.00      1.67m 

Event 45  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Anisa          10 Buena                 15-08.75   NWI     4.79m
  2 Hartman, Sarah            10 Buena                 15-03.75   NWI     4.66m
  3 Merkl, Tarah              SO VENT                  15-01.00   NWI     4.59m
  4 Gallegos, Gabrielle       10 SB Dons               14-04.25   NWI     4.37m
  5 Steve, Mekalyn            FR VENT                  14-03.50   NWI     4.35m
  6 Khalil, Christina         10 San Marcos            14-01.50   NWI     4.30m
  7 Reiterer, Theresa         SO VENT                  14-00.75   NWI     4.28m
  8 Castella, Floriana        FR VENT                  14-00.50   NWI     4.27m
  9 Davis, Cassandra           9 Dos Pueblos           13-08.75   NWI     4.18m
 10 Jones, Julianna            9 SB Dons               13-07.75   NWI     4.15m
 11 Huizenga, Rose            FR VENT                  13-07.50   NWI     4.15m
 11 Becker, Jessica           10 Dos Pueblos           13-07.50   NWI     4.15m
 13 Prather, Kathryn          FR VENT                  13-04.50   NWI     4.07m
 14 Nelson, Ayla              10 Dos Pueblos           13-03.75   NWI     4.05m
 15 Litten, Haley             FR VENT                  13-03.50   NWI     4.05m
 16 McCambridge, Natalie      SO VENT                  13-02.50   NWI     4.02m
 17 Roodenrijs, Hannah         9 San Marcos            13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
 18 Barkley, Kate             FR VENT                  13-01.25   NWI     3.99m
 19 Saunders, Tori             9 San Marcos            12-11.00   NWI     3.93m
 20 Smith, Alexandra          JR VENT                  12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
 21 Lambert, Mehgan           FR VENT                  12-03.75   NWI     3.75m
 21 Shen, Pearl                9 San Marcos            12-03.75   NWI     3.75m
 23 Moran, Laura              FR VENT                  12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
 24 Reeves, Danika            FR VENT                  11-11.75   NWI     3.65m
 25 Tice, Lindsey             FR VENT                  11-08.00   NWI     3.55m
 26 Hampton, Casie            10 Dos Pueblos           10-06.75   NWI     3.21m 

Event 46  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Camacho, Leonardo         FR VENT                  19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
  2 Meinhold, Waiman          10 Dos Pueblos           19-01.75   NWI     5.83m
  3 Roberts, Dylan             9 Buena                 18-09.50   NWI     5.72m
  4 Pugh, Geoffrey            SO VENT                  18-07.00   NWI     5.66m
  5 Lyon, John                10 Buena                 18-03.75   NWI     5.58m
  6 Davis, Spencer            10 Buena                 18-02.50   NWI     5.54m
  7 Meinhold, Shen            10 Dos Pueblos           18-01.25   NWI     5.51m
  8 Tabor, Asa                FR VENT                  18-00.75   NWI     5.50m
  9 Sininger, Colin            9 San Marcos            17-11.50   NWI     5.47m
 10 Oroke, Grayson            FR VENT                  17-09.50   NWI     5.42m
 11 Davis, Keenan             FR VENT                  17-07.75   NWI     5.37m
 12 Colton, Connor            10 Dos Pueblos           17-03.00   NWI     5.25m
 13 Amparan, Christopher      10 SB Dons               17-01.50   NWI     5.21m
 14 Garcia, Sam               10 Buena                 17-00.50   NWI     5.19m
 15 Wood, Karl                FR VENT                  16-09.25   NWI     5.11m
 16 Lux, Jared                 9 SB Dons               16-08.50   NWI     5.09m
 17 Marlow, Robert            SO VENT                  16-03.00   NWI     4.95m
 18 Stevens, James             9 SB Dons               16-01.50   NWI     4.91m
 18 Gonzales, Jacob           10 Buena                 16-01.50   NWI     4.91m
 20 Beers, Mark               10 Dos Pueblos           15-06.00   NWI     4.72m
 21 Eurman, Timmy             10 Dos Pueblos           15-02.50   NWI     4.63m
 22 Grajeda, Shane            FR VENT                  15-01.50   NWI     4.61m 

Event 47  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Plesons, Marina           11 Dos Pueblos           16-04.75   NWI     4.99m
  2 Sienicki, Christine       12 San Marcos            16-02.25   NWI     4.93m
  3 Herman, Kylie             FR VENT                  16-01.75   NWI     4.92m
  4 Bevan, Lauren             11 Buena                 15-11.75   NWI     4.87m
  5 Colvin, Danielle          FR VENT                 J15-11.75   NWI     4.87m
  6 Sienicki, Alexis          12 San Marcos            15-04.75   NWI     4.69m
  7 Hawkes, Julia             11 SB Dons               15-00.50   NWI     4.58m
  8 Lopez, Briana             12 SB Dons               14-07.00   NWI     4.44m
  8 Ireland, Alexis           11 San Marcos            14-07.00   NWI     4.44m
 10 Pinnock, Darlene          12 San Marcos            14-05.00   NWI     4.39m
 -- Wopat, Samantha           12 Dos Pueblos                 DQ   NWI           

Event 48  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nunnery, Terrnace         SR VENT                  22-02.50   NWI     6.76m
  2 McCorrmick, Kyle          SR VENT                  20-09.00   NWI     6.32m
  3 Lopez, Anthony            JR VENT                  20-08.25   NWI     6.30m
  4 Nealon, Austin            JR VENT                  20-06.75   NWI     6.26m
  5 Richards, Andre           12 Buena                 19-09.00   NWI     6.01m
  6 Cortez, Juan              JR VENT                  19-07.00   NWI     5.96m
  7 Viola, Vincent            12 San Marcos            19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
  8 Reed, Nathan              12 San Marcos            19-03.00   NWI     5.86m
  9 Kraus, Dillon             11 San Marcos            19-02.00   NWI     5.84m
 10 Baucom, Alex              11 Buena                 19-01.25   NWI     5.82m
 11 Rodriguez, Isaac          JR VENT                  19-01.00   NWI     5.81m
 12 Lambert, Ryan             JR VENT                  18-10.25   NWI     5.74m
 13 Sharkey, Jack             12 Dos Pueblos           18-10.00   NWI     5.74m
 14 Wood, Jacob               11 Buena                 18-04.50   NWI     5.60m
 15 Payne, Chrisman           SR VENT                  18-03.00   NWI     5.56m
 16 Tro, Michael              12 SB Dons               18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 

Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 DeBruynKops, Annie         9 SB Dons               31-01.25   NWI     9.48m
  2 Khalil, Christina         10 San Marcos            31-01.00   NWI     9.47m
  3 Hartman, Sarah            10 Buena                 30-04.50   NWI     9.25m
  4 Nelson, Ayla              10 Dos Pueblos           30-01.00   NWI     9.16m
  5 Roodenrijs, Hannah         9 San Marcos            30-00.00   NWI     9.14m
  6 McCambridge, Natalie      SO VENT                  29-05.50   NWI     8.97m
  7 Huizenga, Rose            FR VENT                  29-03.00   NWI     8.91m
  8 Gallegos, Gabrielle       10 SB Dons               28-08.00   NWI     8.73m
  9 Hunt, Katharine           10 Dos Pueblos           28-06.75   NWI     8.70m
 10 Steve, Mekalyn            FR VENT                  28-06.50   NWI     8.69m
 11 Castella, Floriana        FR VENT                  28-05.25   NWI     8.66m
 12 Reiterer, Theresa         SO VENT                  28-02.75   NWI     8.60m
 13 Saunders, Tori             9 San Marcos            28-02.25   NWI     8.59m
 14 Kim, Jaqueline            SO VENT                  28-01.50   NWI     8.57m
 15 Tobin, Simone             FR VENT                  27-10.75   NWI     8.50m
 16 Collins, Kaila             9 Buena                 26-09.50   NWI     8.16m
 17 Prather, Kathryn          FR VENT                  26-07.50   NWI     8.11m
 18 Corry, Jordan                San Marcos            26-06.50   NWI     8.08m
 19 Shen, Pearl                9 San Marcos            25-11.00   NWI     7.89m 

Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ennis, Jamal              SO VENT                  40-02.50   NWI    12.25m
  2 Sininger, Colin            9 San Marcos            39-02.75   NWI    11.95m
  3 Meinhold, Shen            10 Dos Pueblos           38-09.25   NWI    11.81m
  4 Meinhold, Waiman          10 Dos Pueblos           38-08.00   NWI    11.78m
  5 Beers, Mark               10 Dos Pueblos           38-01.25   NWI    11.61m
  6 Beck, Sidney               9 SB Dons               35-03.00   NWI    10.74m
  7 McLay, Kent               FR VENT                  35-01.00   NWI    10.69m
  8 Terry, Scott              10 Dos Pueblos           34-11.50   NWI    10.65m
  9 Stevens, James             9 SB Dons               34-07.00   NWI    10.54m
 10 Lux, Jared                 9 SB Dons               34-04.00   NWI    10.46m
 11 Cordes, Kyle              10 Dos Pueblos           33-09.75   NWI    10.30m
 12 Eurman, Timmy             10 Dos Pueblos           33-08.50   NWI    10.27m
 13 Koehn, Gavin               9 SB Dons               33-07.25   NWI    10.24m
 14 Sage, Brandon             SO VENT                  33-06.00   NWI    10.21m
 15 Wood, Karl                FR VENT                  33-04.00   NWI    10.16m
 16 Kerman, James              9 SB Dons               32-03.00   NWI     9.82m
 17 Garcia, Sam               10 Buena                 31-11.50   NWI     9.74m
 18 Gonzalez, Daniel           9 SB Dons               31-09.75   NWI     9.69m 

Event 51  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wopat, Carly              12 Dos Pueblos           34-06.50   NWI    10.52m
  2 Wopat, Samantha           12 Dos Pueblos           34-04.50   NWI    10.47m
  3 Kroll, Jackie             JR VENT                  33-08.00   NWI    10.26m
  4 Sandin, Ellen             11 Dos Pueblos          J33-08.00   NWI    10.26m
  5 Bevan, Lauren             11 Buena                 33-05.25   NWI    10.19m
  6 Coe, Jade                 11 Buena                 32-09.25   NWI     9.98m
  7 Tokar, Holly              FR VENT                  32-04.25   NWI     9.86m
  8 Austin, Ally              11 Buena                 32-01.00   NWI     9.77m
  9 Sienicki, Christine       12 San Marcos            32-00.00   NWI     9.75m
 10 Gibbons, Natalie          SO VENT                  31-10.50   NWI     9.71m
 11 Hawkes, Julia             11 SB Dons               31-07.00   NWI     9.62m
 12 Pearson, Kara             11 San Marcos            31-00.00   NWI     9.44m
 13 Sienicki, Alexis          12 San Marcos            30-08.00   NWI     9.34m
 14 VanWagoner, Jana          FR VENT                  29-11.50   NWI     9.13m
 15 Whitcomb, Lauren          11 Buena                 28-09.75   NWI     8.78m
 16 Ochoa, Estefania          11 SB Dons               28-00.00   NWI     8.53m
 17 Bratt, Emily              11 SB Dons               27-07.50   NWI     8.42m 

Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Rowen, Shane              11 San Marcos            45-05.25   NWI    13.84m
  2 Sherwood, Trevor          SR VENT                  43-02.50   NWI    13.16m
  3 Reed, Nathan              12 San Marcos            42-10.75   NWI    13.07m
  4 Collins, Kurtis           11 Buena                 42-06.00   NWI    12.95m
  5 McCorrmick, Kyle          SR VENT                  42-04.25   NWI    12.90m
  6 Payne, Chrisman           SR VENT                  40-08.25   NWI    12.40m
  7 Hibbler, Kammal           JR VENT                  39-06.50   NWI    12.05m
  8 Baucom, Alex              11 Buena                 38-08.00   NWI    11.78m
  9 Lambert, Ryan             JR VENT                  38-02.00   NWI    11.63m
 10 Wood, Jacob               11 Buena                 37-05.00   NWI    11.40m
 11 Hunt, Ryan                12 SB Dons               36-11.50   NWI    11.26m
 12 Tro, Michael              12 SB Dons               35-10.50   NWI    10.93m
 13 Switzer, Kurtis            9 Dos Pueblos           34-08.50   NWI    10.57m 

Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Mackenzie        10 Dos Pueblos              92-11     28.32m
  2 Neeley, Alison            10 Dos Pueblos              85-04     26.00m
  3 Homb, Katelynn            FR VENT                     83-02     25.34m
  4 Tice, Lindsey             FR VENT                     77-07     23.64m
  5 Lambert, Mehgan           FR VENT                     73-00     22.25m
  6 Litten, Haley             FR VENT                     72-09     22.17m
  7 Tro, Alicia                9 SB Dons                  72-04     22.04m
  8 Tobin, Simone             FR VENT                     68-09     20.95m
  9 Landers, Cassidy          10 Buena                    67-08     20.62m
 10 Scott, Sara                9 San Marcos               67-00     20.42m
 11 Garcia, Bianca            10 Dos Pueblos              66-09     20.34m
 12 Fellows, Paisha           10 Dos Pueblos              66-04     20.21m
 13 Nofziger, Katherine       10 Buena                    64-05     19.63m
 14 Herman, Nicollette        10 Buena                    63-08     19.40m
 15 Bryson, Molly             FR VENT                     62-08     19.10m
 16 Gonzales, Yoseline         9 San Marcos               59-00     17.98m
 16 Hart, Crystal              9 San Marcos               59-00     17.98m
 18 Bacon, Cierra              9 Buena                    58-02     17.72m
 19 Lugo, Lisa                10 Buena                    56-08     17.27m
 20 Ferramola, Haley          10 Buena                    55-09     16.99m
 21 deBruynkops, Kirby        FR VENT                     52-04     15.95m 

Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Beilke, Eric              FR VENT                    122-01     37.21m
  2 Meinhold, Waiman          10 Dos Pueblos             107-00     32.61m
  3 Marlow, Robert            SO VENT                    101-07     30.96m
  4 Barreto, Ray              10 Buena                   100-06     30.63m
  4 Hoeflich, Josh             9 San Marcos              100-06     30.63m
  6 Ito, Steven               FR VENT                     95-07     29.13m
  7 Orosco-Moore, Michael      9 San Marcos               95-03     29.03m
  8 Dale, Connor              10 Dos Pueblos              91-07     27.91m
  9 Negash, Zech              10 San Marcos               91-04     27.83m
 10 Wiliamson, Jordan         FR VENT                     89-05     27.25m
 11 Mireles, Nino             10 Dos Pueblos              89-02     27.17m
 12 Duff, Caleb               SO VENT                     89-01     27.15m
 13 Danow, Edward             10 SB Dons                  85-10     26.16m
 14 Nelson, Jeremy            10 SB Dons                  80-05     24.51m
 15 Tiffany, Michael          10 Buena                    70-07     21.51m 

Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Alex              JR VENT                    156-00     47.54m
  2 Madrid, Kapri             SR VENT                    126-08     38.60m
  3 Wilson, Kristen           SR VENT                    118-01     35.99m
  4 Wopat, Carly              12 Dos Pueblos             113-09     34.67m
  5 Rowe, Aaliyah             10 Buena                   111-00     33.83m
  6 Escalante, Jessica        10 Dos Pueblos              96-11     29.54m
  7 Hyatt, Kelsey             10 San Marcos               96-04     29.36m
  8 Wopat, Samantha           12 Dos Pueblos              95-08     29.15m
  9 Hill, Kallie              12 San Marcos               94-02     28.70m
 10 Coe, Jade                 11 Buena                    83-06     25.45m
 11 Castillo, Keliah          11 San Marcos               81-07     24.86m
 12 Miller, Christina         12 SB Dons                  81-05     24.81m
 13 Herrera, Magaly           12 Buena                    69-04     21.13m
 14 Conner, Angie             11 San Marcos               67-09     20.65m 

Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Nicholas       11 Dos Pueblos             168-01     51.23m
  2 Parent, Tyler             12 SB Dons                 147-08     45.00m
  3 Walker, Devon             SO VENT                    135-04     41.24m
  4 Brink, Joshua             SR VENT                    135-01     41.17m
  5 Coccillos, Andrew         JR VENT                    129-06     39.47m
  6 Durkee, Cody              11 Buena                   128-03     39.09m
  7 Colman, Bret              11 Buena                   127-11     38.98m
  8 Lagattuta, James          11 Dos Pueblos             126-05     38.53m
  9 Pulido, Cory              SO VENT                    122-01     37.21m
 10 Lage, Julian              12 San Marcos              120-08     36.77m
 11 Fultz, Casey              11 San Marcos              114-09     34.97m
 12 Davis, Ethan              12 San Marcos              112-07     34.31m
 13 Grunewald, David          12 San Marcos              111-04     33.93m
 14 Rehbein, Dolph            SR VENT                    108-00     32.91m
 15 Garcia, Trevor            11 San Marcos              104-00     31.69m
 16 Griffin, Vance            12 Buena                   101-10     31.03m
 17 Zavala, Juan              11 SB Dons                  96-05     29.38m
 18 Hamer, Levi               12 Dos Pueblos              90-10     27.68m
 19 Malde-Zoradi, Austin      11 SB Dons                  86-03     26.28m 

Event 57  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Homb, Katelynn            FR VENT                  30-09.50      9.38m
  2 Bryson, Molly             FR VENT                  28-01.50      8.57m
  3 Lambert, Mehgan           FR VENT                  26-09.75      8.17m
  4 Ferramola, Haley          10 Buena                 26-08.50      8.14m
  5 Tice, Lindsey             FR VENT                  26-06.00      8.07m
  6 Nofziger, Katherine       10 Buena                 26-02.75      7.99m
  7 Neeley, Alison            10 Dos Pueblos           25-04.50      7.73m
  8 Spencer, Mackenzie        10 Dos Pueblos           24-03.50      7.40m
  9 Scott, Sara                9 San Marcos            24-02.25      7.37m 

Event 58  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marlow, Robert            SO VENT                  42-04.50     12.91m
  2 Beilke, Eric              FR VENT                  40-08.00     12.39m
  3 Howard, Billy             10 Buena                 39-03.75     11.98m
  4 Pacheco, Josh             FR VENT                  38-11.25     11.86m
  5 Negash, Zech              10 San Marcos            38-05.75     11.72m
  6 Barreto, Ray              10 Buena                 36-10.00     11.22m
  7 Gonzalez, Matt            10 SB Dons               36-08.25     11.18m
  8 Wiliamson, Jordan         FR VENT                  35-00.50     10.68m
  9 Spadoro, Philip            9 Dos Pueblos           34-06.00     10.51m
 10 Orosco-Moore, Michael      9 San Marcos            31-07.00      9.62m 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Alex              JR VENT                  42-06.50     12.96m
  2 Wilson, Kristen           SR VENT                  41-11.50     12.78m
  3 Madrid, Kapri             SR VENT                  36-02.00     11.02m
  4 Rowe, Aaliyah             10 Buena                 32-08.25      9.96m
  5 Hyatt, Kelsey             10 San Marcos            29-04.50      8.95m
  6 Coe, Jade                 11 Buena                 29-03.50      8.92m
  7 Castillo, Keliah          11 San Marcos            27-11.00      8.50m
  8 Emerson, Tessa            11 SB Dons               27-10.50      8.49m
  9 Hill, Kallie              12 San Marcos            27-06.50      8.39m
 10 Conner, Angie             11 San Marcos            26-02.00      7.97m
 11 Miller, Christina         12 SB Dons               24-10.00      7.56m 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Nicholas       11 Dos Pueblos           58-02.50     17.74m
  2 Parent, Tyler             12 SB Dons               46-08.00     14.22m
  3 Lagattuta, James          11 Dos Pueblos           44-05.25     13.54m
  4 Colman, Bret              11 Buena                 44-01.00     13.43m
  5 Pulido, Cory              SO VENT                  43-08.50     13.32m
  6 Coccillos, Andrew         JR VENT                  43-05.75     13.25m
  7 Griffin, Vance            12 Buena                 42-03.75     12.89m
  8 Garcia, Trevor            11 San Marcos            41-11.00     12.77m
  9 Walker, Devon             SO VENT                  40-11.50     12.48m
 10 Brink, Joshua             SR VENT                  40-02.00     12.24m
 11 Barnes, Eli               11 Buena                 39-03.00     11.96m
 12 Rehbein, Dolph            SR VENT                  38-08.00     11.78m
 13 Zavala, Juan              11 SB Dons               37-04.50     11.39m
 14 Caron, Evan               JR VENT                  36-11.50     11.26m
 15 Lage, Julian              12 San Marcos            34-01.75     10.40m 

Event 61  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Neeley, Alison            10 Dos Pueblos            8-00.00      2.43m
  2 Nelson, Ayla              10 Dos Pueblos            7-00.00      2.13m
  3 Spencer, Mackenzie        10 Dos Pueblos            6-06.00      1.98m 

Event 62  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gau, Jeffrey              10 Dos Pueblos           10-00.00      3.04m
  2 Pugh, Geoffrey            SO VENT                 J10-00.00      3.04m
  3 Bieza, Brian              10 Dos Pueblos           J8-06.00      2.59m
  4 Sage, Brandon             SO VENT                  J9-06.00      2.89m
  5 Lockwood, Brian           10 Dos Pueblos           J9-06.00      2.89m
  6 Peterson, Reed            10 San Marcos            J8-06.00      2.59m
  7 Wadley, Elijah             9 San Marcos            J8-06.00      2.59m
  8 Marshall, Bryce            9 Dos Pueblos            8-00.00      2.43m
  9 Brady, Colin                 San Marcos             7-06.00      2.28m 

Event 63  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Plesons, Marina           11 Dos Pueblos           11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Tokar, Holly              FR VENT                  10-00.00      3.04m
  3 Ireland, Alexis           11 San Marcos             8-00.00      2.43m
  4 Pinnock, Darlene          12 San Marcos             6-06.00      1.98m 

Event 64  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Parent, Tyler             12 SB Dons               12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Strong, Joseph            10 Dos Pueblos           11-06.00      3.50m
  3 Park, Tim                 12 Dos Pueblos          J11-06.00      3.50m
  4 Karbum, Clark             JR VENT                 J11-06.00      3.50m
  5 Switzer, Kurtis            9 Dos Pueblos           11-00.00      3.35m
  6 Payne, Chrisman           SR VENT                  10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Felix, Jesus              SR VENT                 J10-06.00      3.20m
  8 Tishchenko, Michael       12 San Marcos             9-00.00      2.74m

Speak Your Mind

*