Presidio Sports' All-City All-Star Teams

CIF Southern Section Basketball Championship Schedule

Here are the dates, times, and locations for each 2013 CIF Southern Section Ford Championships, Presented by Farmers.  This information was released on Monday, February 25, 2013.

Tickets will be available Tuesday afternoon or Wednesday morning at the participating schools. Arena tickets are available at Ticketmaster.

CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE


Anaheim Arena, Wednesday, February 27, 2013 – Tickets $13, $7, $7; Parking $12

3:00 p.m. – Girls Div. 5A – Mesa Grande Academy vs. AGBU/Canoga Park
4:45 p.m. – Girls Div. 3AAA – Gahr vs. Agoura
6:30 p.m. – Girls Div. 3A – Chaminade vs. St. Joseph/Lakewood
8:15 p.m. – Girls Div. 4AA – Windward vs. Serra

Anaheim Arena, Thursday, February 28, 2013 – Tickets $13, $7, $7; Parking $12

3:00 p.m. – Boys Div. 5A – Rolling Hills Prep vs. Shalhevet
4:45 p.m. – Girls Div. 3AA – Alemany vs. Calabasas
6:30 p.m. – Boys Div. 3AAA – Tustin vs. Royal
8:15 p.m. – Boys Div. 3AA – Santa Margarita vs. Damien

Anaheim Arena, Friday, March 1, 2013 – Tickets $13, $7, $7; Parking $12

3:30 p.m. – Girls Div. 2A – Lutheran Orange/Culver City vs. Redondo Union/Murrieta Valley
5:15 p.m. – Girls Div. 2AA – Mark Keppel/J.W. North vs. Lynwood/Bonita
7:00 p.m. – Girls Div. 1A – Bishop Amat/Ventura vs. Vista Murrieta/Canyon Springs
8:45 p.m. – Girls Div. 1AA – Mater Dei/Etiwanda vs. Santiago Corona/Troy

Anaheim Arena, Saturday, March 2, 2013 – Tickets $13, $7, $7; Parking $12

10:00 a.m. – Boys Div. 3A – St. John Bosco vs. Chaminade
12:00 p.m. – Boys Div. 4AA – Lutheran/La Verne vs. Serra
2:00 p.m. – Boys Div. 2A – Westlake/Tesoro vs. Arroyo Grande/Redondo Union
4:00 p.m. – Boys Div. 2AA – J.W. North/Mira Costa vs. Villa Park/Thousand Oaks
6:00 p.m. – Boys Div. 1A – El Toro/Crescenta Valley vs. Dana Hills/Santa Monica
8:30 p.m. – Boys Div. 1AA – Mater Dei/Inglewood vs. Etiwanda/Poly Long Beach

Mater Dei High School, Saturday, March 2, 2013- Tickets $10, $5, $5

9:30 a.m. – Boys Div. 6 – Rio Hondo Prep vs. Trinity Classical Academy
11:30 a.m. – Girls Div. 6 – Rio Hondo Prep vs. Providence Hall
1:30 p.m. – Girls Div. 5AA – Sierra Canyon vs. Village Christian
3:30 p.m. – Boys Div. 5AA – Buckley vs. Mission Prep
5:30 p.m. – Girls Div. 4A – St. Paul vs. St. Monica Catholic
7:30 p.m. – Boys Div. 4A – Pacific Hills vs. Brentwood