Eight records fall at County Championships

Nick Scarvelis, Bryan Fernandez and Addi Zerrenner each set two meet records and Dos Pueblos teammates Sergey Sushchikh and Erin Campbell completed distance doubles, leading the Chargers to the grand sweepstakes title Saturday at the Santa Barbara County Track and Field Championships at Carpinteria’s Memorial Stadium.

San Marcos' Kaylin Koopmans races to the finish line of the 4x100 relay on Saturday. (Presidio Sports Photo)

The San Marcos girls 4×400 relay team rewrote the county meet record book, clocking 3:56.36 to shatter the previous record of 4:03.07 the Royals set last year.

San Marcos’ fab four of Elysia Hodges, Marie Brashears, Kaylin Koopmans and Hannah McDaniel ran away from the field, despite nearly dropping the baton on the second exchange.

Scarvelis beat the records of a pair of Carpinteria legends. The state leader in the shot put at 64-5.50, he threw 60-2 on Saturday to erase the previous mark of 59-8 set by Noah Bryant in 2001. His winning discus throw of 173-08 bettered Chris Gocong’s record of 171-5 set in 2000.

Sushchikh is rounding into top form as the season gets closer to CIF competition. He ran away from the field in both the 1600 (4:20.47) and 3200 (9:32.78).

Fernandez, a sophomore, set county meet marks in the frosh/soph 1600 (4:30.16) and 3200 (9:56.66).

Sushchikh and Fernandez received great vocal support from DP athletes and fans in the bleachers. Every time they ran past the stands, they could hear the chants “Ser-gey, Ser-gey … and Bry-an, Bry-an …

Campbell proved to be the class of the county in the girls 1600 and 3200. She openedup a 15-meter lead on the first lap of the 1600 and won in 5:11.94. In the 3200, she pulled away from St. Joseph’s Quetta Peinado after the third lap and crused to victory in 11:10.96.

Zerrenner established new frosh/soph county meet records in the girls 1600 (5:17.67) and 3200 (11:39.66).

Stamatia Scarvelis, Nick’s younger sister, set a meet record of 39-11 in the frosh/soph shot put.

Hodges drew cheers from the San Marcos faithful as she blew away the field in the girls varsity 100 (12.61) and 300 hurdles (45.50).

McDaniel doubled her pleasure with wins in the 400 (58.26) and 200 (25.93). She finished second in the high jump at 5-4, which she cleared right after running the anchor leg of the 4×400 relay. She didn’t have enough power in the legs to match St. Joseph’s Aly Beebe’s winning mark of 5-6.

Marina Plesons of Dos Pueblos made a big contribution to the Chargers’ sweepstakes title by winning the pole vault (10-6) and long jump (16-10.5).

Kelly Jarret of St. Joseph was the standout in the throws. She won the shot put at 38-00 and the discus at 124-01. Rachel Szyeller of Santa Ynez finished second in both events.

Cody Uhrig of Santa Ynez doubled in the boys 400 (49.60) and 200 (22.51). In the 200, he and Randee Harvey battled all the way to the finish line. Harvey was clocked in the same time.

Uhrig broke away from teammate Connor Reck to win the 400.

Reck came back to win his specialty, the 800. He was tested by Jacob Bartholomew of Dos Pueblos, but the Santa Ynez senior showed good strength for the last 125 meters and held off the challenge. His winning time was 1:56.10. Bartholomew clocked 1:56.72.

The closest race of the day was the boys 100. Jordan Watson of Cabrillo nipped Cate’s Ema Boateng in a photo finish. Watson was timed in 11.26 and Boateng 11.27.

Boateng, who helped lead Cate to a CIF-SS soccer championship last month, was making his 2011 track debut. He was recovering from a hip flexor injury suffered while playing soccer.

Boateng’s soccer teammate, Joshua Yaro, won the high jump at 6 feet.

Dos Pueblos' Sergey Sushchikh opens up a lead on second-place finisher Briggs Deardorff going into the final lap of the boys 1600 meter.

Santa Barbara’s Robert Palmer looked strong in winning the 110 high hurdles in 15.29.

There was a scary moment in the 300 hurdles as David Cornejo of Carpinteria fell over the last hurdle and hit his head on the track. He laid motionless for a while before being helped off the track.

Tristan Lake of San Marcos captured the 300 hurdles in 40.34.

In team competition, Dos Pueblos won the varsity boys with 127 points and San Marcos was the varsity girls winner with 125 points. DP finished first in the boys (233 points) and girls sweepstakes (312 points).

BV 100 Wind
1 Jordan Watson Cabrillo 11.26 0.6
2 Emmanuel Boateng Cate 11.27 0.6
3 Randee Harvey San Marcos 11.31 0.6
4 Dylan Jones Righetti 11.49 0.6
5 Aron Uribe Carpinteria 11.67 0.8
6 Roy Clipper Dos Pueblos 11.72 1.4
7 Brad Jellison Santa Barbara 11.79 0.6
8 Caden Bowman Righetti 11.80 0.6
9 Zak Karsh St. Joseph 11.90 0.6
10 Brian Peters Santa Barbara 11.92 0.6
11 Isaiah Montes Cabrillo 11.96 1.4
12 Cy Torrey Dos Pueblos 11.97 0.8
13 Patrick Collins St. Joseph 12.04 1.4
14 Jon Thomas Royston Providence Hall 12.26 1.4
15 Gustavo Arreola Carpinteria 12.40 0.8
16 Johnny Mendoza Carpinteria 12.66 0.8
17 Maasai Singleton Cate 12.84 0.8
Andrew Thayer San Marcos DQ

BV 200 Wind
1 Cody Uhrig Santa Ynez 22.51 0.9
2 Randee Harvey San Marcos 22.51 0.9
3 Jordan Watson Cabrillo 23.04 0.9
4 Emmanuel Boateng Cate 23.16 0.9
5 John Dato Pioneer Valley 23.70 1.3
6 Roy Clipper Dos Pueblos 23.72 1.3
7 Aron Uribe Carpinteria 23.85 0.7
8 Andrew Thayer San Marcos 23.89 0.9
9 Kameron Robinson Righetti 23.92 1.3
10 Cy Torrey Dos Pueblos 24.00 0.9
11 Brad Jellison Santa Barbara 24.00 1.3
12 Caden Bowman Righetti 24.05 1.3
13 Dillon Krause San Marcos 24.08 0.9
14 Ruben Munoz Santa Barbara 24.15 0.7
15 Zak Karsh St. Joseph 24.25 0.9
16 Alex Rodriguez Carpinteria 24.27 1.3
17 Brian Peters Santa Barbara 24.49 0.7
18 Patrick Collins St. Joseph 24.53 0.7
19 Jon Thomas Royston Providence Hall 24.57 1.3
20 Eddie Ruvacaba Righetti 24.67 1.3
21 Louie Balderama Pioneer Valley 24.74 0.7
22 Kevin Oseguera Cabrillo 25.02 0.7
23 Johnny Mendoza Carpinteria 26.63 0.7

BV 400
1 Cody Uhrig Santa Ynez 49.60
2 Connor Reck Santa Ynez 50.40
3 Lourenzo Lewis Lompoc 51.45
4 Octavio Guerrero Pioneer Valley 51.57
5 Andy Lopez Dos Pueblos 52.18
6 Marcell Blow Lompoc 52.23
7 Dillon Krause San Marcos 52.31
8 Kameron Robinson Righetti 53.65
9 Cole Erickson San Marcos 53.67
10 Louie Balderama Pioneer Valley 53.80
11 Joaquin Solorzano San Marcos 54.07
12 Kofi Washington Cate 54.37
13 Cody Appleby Pioneer Valley 54.99
14 Eddie Ruvacaba Righetti 55.29
15 Nathaniel Taylor Santa Barbara 55.65
16 CJ Amparan Santa Barbara 55.72
17 Mason Anglin St. Joseph 55.79
18 Anthony Vauclin Cabrillo 56.29
19 Raul Torres Righetti 56.44
20 Kevin Oseguera Cabrillo 56.62
21 Daniel French Cabrillo 57.30
22 Connor Colton Dos Pueblos 57.75
23 Luis Albarran Carpinteria 59.09
24 Matt Gonzalez Santa Barbara 59.75

BV 800
1 Connor Reck Santa Ynez 1:56.10
2 Jacob Bartholomew Dos Pueblos 1:56.72
3 Phil David San Marcos 1:59.34
4 Graham Ashby Dos Pueblos 2:00.62
5 Miles Kirts Cabrillo 2:01.90
6 Nicholas Avila Cabrillo 2:02.99
7 Travis Madden Carpinteria 2:04.10
8 Nolan Walker Santa Barbara 2:04.38
9 Spencer McAvoy Cate 2:06.30
10 Victor Sanchez San Marcos 2:06.76
11 Taylor Jordan Santa Barbara 2:07.33
12 Joshua Yaro Cate 2:07.51
13 Conor McNamara Righetti 2:09.53
14 Ricky Garcia Lompoc 2:09.90
15 Bill Pomerans Cate 2:10.35
16 Alec Colón Cabrillo 2:10.41
17 Sergio Cervantes Lompoc 2:13.47
18 Gabriel Gonzalez Santa Barbara 2:14.34
19 Patrick Hawkes St. Joseph 2:14.38
20 Spencer Mitchell Santa Ynez 2:14.58
21 Craig Wise Cabrillo 2:16.32
22 Jesus Montiel Pioneer Valley 2:19.61
23 Matthew Muldoon Pioneer Valley 2:26.17
24 Ramon Garcia Lompoc 2:27.18

BV 1600
1 Sergey Sushchikh Dos Pueblos 4:20.47
2 Briggs Deardorff Santa Barbara 4:25.38
3 Joel Velazquez Cabrillo 4:28.63
4 Daniel Peña Cabrillo 4:35.97
5 Omar Padilla Cabrillo 4:37.01
6 Travis Madden Carpinteria 4:37.39
7 Steven Villinueva Cabrillo 4:37.68
8 Hayes Dunn St. Joseph 4:38.53
9 Chris Pavlakovich Righetti 4:39.75
10 Brendan Marrow-Jones Dos Pueblos 4:42.35
11 Spencer McAvoy Cate 4:43.70
12 Pablo Nicasio Righetti 4:50.83
13 Nate Fearer San Marcos 4:51.24
14 Conor McNamara Righetti 4:52.97
15 Victor Sanchez San Marcos 4:53.23
16 Patrick Hawkes St. Joseph 4:58.78
17 Anthony Angel Santa Ynez 4:59.76
18 Gabriel Gonzalez Santa Barbara 5:04.30
19 Jesus Montiel Pioneer Valley 5:05.69
20 Austin Champion San Marcos 5:10.00
21 Leo Arroyo Carpinteria 5:19.97
22 Andrew Sandoval Righetti 5:21.16
23 Matthew Muldoon Pioneer Valley 5:23.51
24 Brandon Bennett Santa Ynez 5:24.66
25 Wayland Fultz Providence Hall 5:45.95

BV 3200
1 Sergey Sushchikh Dos Pueblos 9:32.78
2 Hayes Dunn St. Joseph 9:59.71
3 Steven Villinueva Cabrillo 10:00.40
4 Chris Pavlakovich Righetti 10:11.67
5 Sam Sarmiento Dos Pueblos 10:14.56
6 Joel Velazquez Cabrillo 10:15.42
7 Daniel Peña Cabrillo 10:23.49
8 Tyler Milstein Cabrillo 10:28.35
9 Conor McNamara Righetti 10:40.35
10 Pablo Nicasio Righetti 10:42.49
11 Cameron Smith Lompoc 10:58.20
12 Aaron Dalton San Marcos 11:08.93
13 Andrew Sandoval Righetti 11:35.68
14 Leo Arroyo Carpinteria 11:49.44
15 Ramon Gonzalez Lompoc 12:00.60
16 Spencer Mitchell Santa Ynez 12:06.26
17 Eric Grill Lompoc 12:35.52

BV 110 Hurdles Wind
1 Robert Palmer Santa Barbara 15.29 1.5
2 Jonathan Fields St. Joseph 16.30 1.5
3 German Hernandez Dos Pueblos 16.67 1.5
4 Greg Peterson San Marcos 16.70 1.5
5 Nick Lahr St. Joseph 17.74 1.5
6 Kyle Cordes Dos Pueblos 18.80 1.5
7 Sojin Tcheu Lompoc 18.90 1.5
8 Brian Schneider Carpinteria 19.45 0.0
9 Taylor Davidson St. Joseph 20.26 0.0
10 Budi Sosrodjojo Cate 20.43 0.0

BV 300 Hurdles
1 Tristan Lake San Marcos 40.34
2 German Hernandez Dos Pueblos 41.84
3 Greg Peterson San Marcos 42.16
4 Jonathan Fields St. Joseph 42.52
5 Tim Puerling St. Joseph 43.83
6 Nick Lahr St. Joseph 43.83
7 Marshall Larson Cabrillo 43.90
8 Sean McCormack St. Joseph 44.11
9 Tyler Smith Cabrillo 46.33
10 Budi Sosrodjojo Cate 48.73
11 Matthew Burke Cabrillo 48.78
12 Brian Schneider Carpinteria 49.86

BV 4×100 RELAY
1 San Marcos 43.59
2 Righetti 43.91
3 Cabrillo 44.19
4 Santa Barbara 45.04
5 Carpinteria 45.18
6 Dos Pueblos 45.40
7 St. Joseph 45.58
8 Pioneer Valley 45.84
9 Providence Hall 51.44

BV 4×400 RELAY
1 San Marcos 3:28.55
2 Dos Pueblos 3:32.69
3 Pioneer Valley 3:36.23
4 Cabrillo 3:37.92
5 Santa Barbara 3:38.76
6 Carpinteria 3:47.14
7 Lompoc 3:59.86

BV Long Jump
1 Jalen Davenport Cabrillo 21-05
2 Shane Rowan San Marcos 20-10 1/4
3 Waiman Meinhold Dos Pueblos 19-07 3/4
4 Nick Lahr St. Joseph 19-05 3/4
5 Marshall Larson Cabrillo 19-03 1/2
6 James Lagattuta Dos Pueblos 19-02 3/4
7 Victor Mendez San Marcos 18-11 1/2
8 David Cornejo Carpinteria 18-11
9 Jeremy Swanson St. Joseph 18-09 1/2
10 Alex Rodriguez Carpinteria 18-04
11 Alex Thumm Lompoc 18-02
12 Shen Meinhold Dos Pueblos 17-11
13 Isaiah Montes Cabrillo 17-11
14 Sean McCormack St. Joseph 17-03
15 Budi Sosrodjojo Cate 17-02
16 Andrew Sova Carpinteria 16-11 3/4
17 Greg Peterson San Marcos 16-10 1/2
18 Ryan Badertscher Cabrillo 16-00 1/2

BV Triple Jump
1 Shane Rowan San Marcos 45-09 1/4
2 Jalen Davenport Cabrillo 43-00 1/4
3 Greg Peterson San Marcos 40-06 1/2
4 Alex Thumm Lompoc 39-01 1/4
5 Brian Bieza Dos Pueblos 38-08
6 Waiman Meinhold Dos Pueblos 38-07
7 Jeremy Swanson St. Joseph 38-00 3/4
8 Roy Clipper Dos Pueblos 37-07
9 Victor Mendez San Marcos 37-06
10 Dustin McDonald Righetti 36-01 1/2
11 Shen Meinhold Dos Pueblos 35-08
12 Budi Sosrodjojo Cate 35-04 1/2
13 Andrew Sova Carpinteria 34-08

BV High Jump
1 Joshua Yaro Cate 6-00
2 Alex Thumm Lompoc 5-10
3 Shen Meinhold Dos Pueblos 5-10
4 Shane Rowan San Marcos 5-10
5t Mason Anglin St. Joseph 5-08
5t Brian Bieza Dos Pueblos 5-08
5t Nick Lahr St. Joseph 5-08
8 Ken Leo St. Joseph 5-08
9 Dustin McDonald Righetti 5-08
10 Victor Mendez San Marcos 5-06
11 Kyle Cordes Dos Pueblos 5-04
11 Nick Santana Righetti 5-04
13 Matthew Oatis Santa Barbara 5-04
14 Waiman Meinhold Dos Pueblos 5-02

BV Pole Vault
1 Joseph Strong Dos Pueblos 12-06
2 Jeremy Johnson Dos Pueblos 12-06
3 Cameron Lewis St. Joseph 11-06
4 Daniel French Cabrillo 11-06
5 Brian Bieza Dos Pueblos 11-00
6 Tim Puerling St. Joseph 10-00
7 Reed Peterson San Marcos 9-06
8 Nikolaus Powell Cabrillo 9-06
9 Brian Lockwood Dos Pueblos 9-00
10 John Dato Pioneer Valley 9-00
11 Alex Rodriguez Carpinteria 8-06
12 Michael Buchmiller Carpinteria 8-06
Matthew Martinez Pioneer Valley NH

BV Shot Put
1 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 62-10 *
2 Matt Spencer St. Joseph 49-07
3 Thomas Rehder St. Joseph 45-03
4 James Lagattuta Dos Pueblos 44-09
5 Luis Ruiz Lompoc 43-11
6 Orlando Arciniega Lompoc 43-08
7 Felix Rincon Righetti 42-10
8 Wyatt Craddock Carpinteria 42-07
9 Sisto Solis Lompoc 42-06
10 Nick Bell Cabrillo 42-05
11 Bruce Detter Pioneer Valley 41-08
12 Terence Babauta Cabrillo 41-04
13 Gil Craddock Carpinteria 41-00
14 Casey Fultz San Marcos 39-05
15 Zech Negash San Marcos 39-03
16 Trevor Tingstrom Santa Barbara 38-05
17 Matt Gonzalez Santa Barbara 38-04
18 Noah Zimmerman San Marcos 37-11
19 Juan Zavala Santa Barbara 37-09
20 Devin Moore Righetti 37-08
21 Franky Hipolito Pioneer Valley 36-04
22 Wyatt Esola Cabrillo 35-06
23 Juan Jimenez Carpinteria 35-04
24 Alberto Santamaria Carpinteria 33-11
25 Andrew Briceno Santa Ynez 33-01
26 Leonard Bunten Cabrillo 32-11
27 Matthew Diaz Pioneer Valley 32-04
28 Shane Lyon Righetti 30-01
29 Brandon Caron Santa Ynez 29-11
30 Juan Ludesma Righetti 29-01
Paul Ramirez Lompoc NM

BV Discus
1 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 173-08 *
2 Orlando Arciniega Lompoc 143-10
3 Felix Rincon Righetti 137-08
4 James Lagattuta Dos Pueblos 132-00
5 Nick Bell Cabrillo 131-11
6 Matt Spencer St. Joseph 129-11
7 Casey Fultz San Marcos 127-00
8 Wyatt Craddock Carpinteria 124-11
9 Thomas Rehder St. Joseph 123-03
10 Jose Carrillo Lompoc 118-06
11 Bruce Detter Pioneer Valley 117-02
12 Sisto Solis Lompoc 114-06
13 Waiman Meinhold Dos Pueblos 107-05
14 Andrew Briceno Santa Ynez 106-07
15 Eddie Danow Santa Barbara 104-11
16 Noah Zimmerman San Marcos 104-10
17 Griffin Kilroy Santa Barbara 104-09
18 Alberto Santamaria Carpinteria 104-08
19 Matthew Diaz Pioneer Valley 104-05
20 Juan Jimenez Carpinteria 102-11
21 Zech Negash San Marcos 102-09
22 Tyler Smith Cabrillo 101-04
23 Daniel Cousins Cabrillo 99-09
24 Matthew Martinez Pioneer Valley 96-03
25 Alex Eden Cabrillo 95-09
26 Brandon Caron Santa Ynez 94-10
27 Shane Lyon Righetti 94-04
28 Lionel Rodriguez San Marcos 91-02
29 Connor Dale Dos Pueblos 90-01
30 Franky Hipolito Pioneer Valley 89-05
31 Devin Moore Righetti 83-02
32 Juan Ledesma Righetti 64-10
Paul Ramirez Lompoc NM
Gil Craddock Carpinteria NM

GV 100 Wind
1 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 12.61 0.0
2 Jessica Escalante Dos Pueblos 12.83 0.0
3 Cheyenne Lovingood Righetti 13.03 0.0
4 Edith Vargas Lompoc 13.19 0.0
5 Courtney LaViale San Marcos 13.23 0.0
6 Stephanie Miranda Cabrillo 13.24 0.0
7 Melissa Motyer Dos Pueblos 13.49 0.0
8 Sarah Missman Dos Pueblos 13.51 0.0
9 Becca Vail Santa Barbara 13.53 0.0
10 Rebecca Patterson Righetti 13.78 0.0
11 Ify Agbodike Lompoc 13.81 0.0
12 Kaylin Barnes Lompoc 13.82 0.0
13 Natasha Mendoza Santa Barbara 13.97 0.0
14 Angelene Dascanio St. Joseph 13.98 0.0
15 Laura Colton Santa Barbara 14.09 0.0
16 Taylor Chatman Cate 14.31 0.0
17 Tatiana Smith Pioneer Valley 14.40 1.1
18 Clare Healy St. Joseph 14.70 1.1
19 Sally Lam Carpinteria 14.72 1.1
20 Monique Hewitt Carpinteria 15.15 1.1
21 Olivia Walker Santa Barbara 15.54 1.1
22 Stephanie Duong Cate 15.62 1.1

GV 200 Wind
1 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 25.93 0.1
2 Jessica Escalante Dos Pueblos 26.49 0.1
3 Maiya Roddick-Fuller Cate 26.92 1.9
4 Cheyenne Lovingood Righetti 27.18 0.1
5 Lacey Bushey Carpinteria 27.48 0.1
6 Erika Berglund Santa Barbara 27.82 0.1
7 Courtney LaViale San Marcos 28.18 1.9
8 Sarah Missman Dos Pueblos 28.26 0.1
9 Karly Graf Santa Barbara 28.48 0.1
10 Ify Agbodike Lompoc 28.58 0.1
11 Leeila Pack Cabrillo 28.61 1.9
12 Angelene Dascanio St. Joseph 28.66 0.1
13 Athena Nava Cabrillo 28.86 1.9
14 Taylor Parea Pioneer Valley 28.89 1.9
15 Tatiana Smith Pioneer Valley 29.34 1.9
16 Clare Healy St. Joseph 30.89 1.9
17 Monique Hewitt Carpinteria 32.01 1.9

GV 400
1 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 58.26
2 Kaylin Koopmans San Marcos 1:00.05
3 Karly Graf Santa Barbara 1:02.50
4 Sensika Niyathapala Righetti 1:02.74
5 Erika Berglund Santa Barbara 1:03.81
6 Brianna Derr Righetti 1:04.21
7 Sarah Carillo Lompoc 1:05.09
8 Leeila Pack Cabrillo 1:06.27
9 Brianna Mosby St. Joseph 1:06.30
10 Denali Tietjen Cate 1:07.19
11 Kate Stovicek St. Joseph 1:07.61
12 Nicole Freche St. Joseph 1:10.79
13 Camy Cartisser Lompoc 1:11.91

GV 800
1 Marie Brashears San Marcos 2:24.14
2 Annie Thwing San Marcos 2:27.83
3 Erin Ristig Dos Pueblos 2:30.31
4 Katelyn Rhinschilds San Marcos 2:33.88
5 Alana Petteway San Marcos 2:34.63
6 Ashley Dalton Cabrillo 2:42.13
7 Paulette Rigali St. Joseph 2:43.22
8 Emily Dall Santa Barbara 2:44.55
9 Camy Cartisser Lompoc 2:45.61
10 Clarisse Wilder Cabrillo 2:49.95
11 Carmen Garcia Pioneer Valley 2:50.78
12 Haley Illes Santa Ynez 2:50.89
13 Wendy Castaneda Pioneer Valley 2:51.16
14 Elide Herrera Pioneer Valley 2:52.37
15 Yasmine Ortiz Pioneer Valley 2:54.90
16 Jennifer Rangel Cabrillo 3:05.03

GV 1600
1 Erin Campbell Dos Pueblos 5:11.94
2 Quetta Peinado St. Joseph 5:21.96
3 Annie Thwing San Marcos 5:30.06
4 Katelyn Rhinschilds San Marcos 5:37.88
5 Caylee Daniels Dos Pueblos 5:45.76
6 Kelley Drechsler Santa Barbara 5:46.74
7 Adrian Walsh Cate 5:47.90
8 Brittany Brandt St. Joseph 5:52.46
9 Caitlin Brandt St. Joseph 6:01.60
10 Shannon Lol San Marcos 6:05.06
11 Mariah McHugh Dos Pueblos 6:06.57
12 Emily Dall Santa Barbara 6:09.53
13 Iulia Roman San Marcos 6:10.80
14 Devon Bedell Cabrillo 6:16.69
15 Wendy Castaneda Pioneer Valley 6:18.81
16 Clarisse Wilder Cabrillo 6:21.81
17 Haley Illes Santa Ynez 6:28.50
18 Elide Herrera Pioneer Valley 6:28.62
19 Carmen Garcia Pioneer Valley 6:30.07
20 Yasmine Ortiz Pioneer Valley 6:30.19
21 Adelia Espinoza Cabrillo 6:36.98
22 Nancy Aviles Carpinteria 7:17.69

GV 3200
1 Erin Campbell Dos Pueblos 11:10.96
2 Quetta Peinado St. Joseph 11:28.09
3 Kelley Drechsler Santa Barbara 12:35.88
4 Brittany Brandt St. Joseph 12:41.81
5 Devon Bedell Cabrillo 12:43.21
6 Caitlin Brandt St. Joseph 13:03.65
7 Charlotte Bowles Cate 13:25.37
8 Dean Roell Cabrillo 14:05.25

GV 100 Hurdles Wind
1 Shelby Dunlap Carpinteria 16.32 0.5
2 Andi DeRogatis Dos Pueblos 16.65 0.5
3 Christina Kahlil San Marcos 16.65 0.5
4 Alyssa Enos Cabrillo 17.35 0.5
5 Emily Ginter St. Joseph 17.69 0.5
6 Brittany Strahan St. Joseph 17.86 0.5
7 Sarah Missman Dos Pueblos 18.15 0.5
8 Ify Agbodike Lompoc 18.23 0.5
9 Jacelyn Heuchert San Marcos 18.35 0.5
10 Kelsey Drain Carpinteria 19.08 -1.2
11 Lacey Bushey Carpinteria 19.32 -1.2
12 Ivy Martinez Pioneer Valley 19.35 -1.2
13 Mia Owens Santa Barbara 19.69 -1.2
14 Vanessa Garcia Cabrillo 19.86 -1.2
15 Cecily Sanchez Santa Barbara 19.94 -1.2
16 Olivia Walker Santa Barbara 20.29 -1.2
17 Shana Bird Santa Barbara 20.82 -1.2
18 Karen MaCall Dos Pueblos 20.92 -1.2

GV 300 Hurdles
1 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 45.50
2 Shelby Dunlap Carpinteria 47.85
3 Andi DeRogatis Dos Pueblos 48.73
4 Lacey Bushey Carpinteria 49.73
5 Sarah Missman Dos Pueblos 51.41
6 Kelsey Drain Carpinteria 52.24
7 Edith Vargas Lompoc 52.48
8 Brittany Strahan St. Joseph 53.51
9 Mia Owens Santa Barbara 54.06
10 Ivy Martinez Pioneer Valley 54.51
11 Alyssa Enos Cabrillo 54.85
12 Karen MaCall Dos Pueblos 56.03
13 Paulette Rigali St. Joseph 56.07
14 Cecily Sanchez Santa Barbara 59.67

GV 4×100 RELAY
1 San Marcos 49.73
2 Lompoc 51.22
3 Righetti 52.01
4 Cabrillo 52.78
5 Santa Barbara 52.80
6 St. Joseph 54.27
7 Carpinteria 100.26
8 Providence Hall 102.92

GV 4×400 RELAY
1 San Marcos 3:56.36*
2 Dos Pueblos 4:18.93
3 Carpinteria 4:22.25
4 Pioneer Valley 4:28.33
5 St. Joseph 4:29.29
6 Cabrillo 4:35.72
7 Santa Barbara 4:39.09

GV Long Jump
1 Marina Plesons Dos Pueblos 16-10 1/2
2 Rebecka Miranda Cabrillo 16-09
3 Ellen Sandin Dos Pueblos 16-05 1/2
4 Nicole Poindexter Bishop Diego 16-04
5 DJ Valerio Pioneer Valley 15-05 1/2
6 Christina Kahlil San Marcos 15-03
7 Melissa Motyer Dos Pueblos 15-01 1/4
8 Gigi Gallegos Santa Barbara 14-05
9 Addison Mayfield Cate 13-11 3/4
10 Emily Bratt Santa Barbara 13-09 1/2
11 Julia Hawkes Santa Barbara 13-09 1/2
12 Alexia Ireland San Marcos 13-04
13 Ayla Nelson Dos Pueblos 13-03
14 Sofia Florimbi Cate 13-03
15 Angelene Dascanio St. Joseph 13-01 1/2
16 Athena Nava Cabrillo 12-01 1/2
17 Althea Fultz Providence Hall 10-09 1/2

GV Triple Jump
1 Rebecka Miranda Cabrillo 35-10
2 Ellen Sandin Dos Pueblos 34-07
3 Brittany Strahan St. Joseph 32-01 1/2
4 Melissa Motyer Dos Pueblos 31-06 3/4
5 Christina Kahlil San Marcos 31-04
6 Ayla Nelson Dos Pueblos 31-04
7 Sameeha Husayn Lompoc 30-01 3/4
8 Gigi Gallegos Santa Barbara 29-06
9 DJ Valerio Pioneer Valley 28-10
10 Julia Hawkes Santa Barbara 28-10
11 Emily Bratt Santa Barbara 28-07
12 Katharine Hunt Dos Pueblos 27-01 1/4
13 Alexia Ireland San Marcos 26-10 1/4
Brianna Mosby St. Joseph NM

GV High Jump
1 Aly Beebe St. Joseph 5-06
2 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 5-04
3 Cat Truax Santa Ynez 5-02
4 Shelby Dunlap Carpinteria 5-00
5 Ayla Nelson Dos Pueblos 4-10
6t Brianna Mosby St. Joseph 4-08
6t Brittany Strahan St. Joseph 4-08
8 Casie Hampton Dos Pueblos 4-08

GV Pole Vault
1 Marina Plesons Dos Pueblos 10-06
2 Kaci Mexico Santa Ynez 10-00
3 Emily Ginter St. Joseph 9-06
4 Kelsey Drain Carpinteria 8-06
5 Sensika Niyathapala Righetti 8-00
6 Sally Lam Carpinteria 8-00
7 Kate Stovicek St. Joseph 7-06
8 Moana Kawatachi St. Joseph 7-06
9 Alexis Ireland San Marcos 7-06

GV Shot Put
1 Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 38-00
2 Rachel Szyeller Santa Ynez 35-11
3 Kennedy Coleman Pioneer Valley 34-08
4 Veronica Sua St. Joseph 34-03
5 Hayley Baldwin St. Joseph 33-06
6 Laura Pena St. Joseph 32-08
7 Kelsey Hyatt San Marcos 29-10
8 Kelhia Castillo San Marcos 29-01
9 Kaytee Krivulka Santa Ynez 28-04
10 Angie Conner San Marcos 27-10
11 Sarah Demarcus Santa Ynez 27-03
12 Stephanie Arcilla Cabrillo 27-00
13 Gabrielle Armero Lompoc 26-10
14 Addison Mayfield Cate 26-03
15 Gina Targoni Carpinteria 26-01
16 Mackenzie Spencer Dos Pueblos 25-07
17 Gabrielle Hott Cabrillo 25-00
18 Justina Gutierrez Righetti 24-09
19 Sierra Freeman Carpinteria 24-02
20 Chyanne Fabing Lompoc 24-01
21 Heleana Alvarez Lompoc 23-10
22 Kai Moreno Carpinteria 22-06
23 Shelby Signorelli Santa Ynez 21-10
24 Wendy Robles Righetti 20-09
25 Rebecca Correa Righetti 17-08
Savannah Jones Cate NM
Justine Rowland Righetti NM

GV Discus
1 Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 124-01
2 Rachel Szyeller Santa Ynez 107-07
3 Stephanie Arcilla Cabrillo 95-06
4 Kelhia Castillo San Marcos 95-05
5 Hayley Baldwin St. Joseph 94-08
6 Kennedy Coleman Pioneer Valley 94-06
7 Kaytee Krivulka Santa Ynez 94-01
8 Jessica Escalante Dos Pueblos 92-09
9 Mackenzie Spencer Dos Pueblos 92-03
10 Angie Conner San Marcos 91-04
11 Laura Pena St. Joseph 88-11
12 Kelsey Hyatt San Marcos 84-03
13 Gabrielle Armero Lompoc 83-04
14 Gina Targoni Carpinteria 82-02
15 Rebecca Paulson St. Joseph 76-11
16 Paisha Fellows Dos Pueblos 73-10
17 Chyanne Fabing Lompoc 73-07
18 Gabrielle Hott Cabrillo 70-07
19 Kai Moreno Carpinteria 69-07
20 Sarah Demarcus Santa Ynez 69-07
21 Wendy Robles Righetti 68-07
22 Shelby Signorelli Santa Ynez 64-05
23 Justina Gutierrez Righetti 60-11
24 Aleana Hernandez Santa Barbara 60-02
25 Rebecca Correa Righetti 53-04
26 Kelly Bader Cabrillo 51-02

BFS 100 Wind
1 Colin Siniger San Marcos 11.94 0.1
2 Roddrick Pullen Pioneer Valley 11.97 0.1
3 Nathaniel Tulloch Cabrillo 11.98 0.1
4 Jordan Thompson Righetti 12.01 0.0
5 Jordan Degraffinreid Dos Pueblos 12.07 0.1
6 Vince Cruz Righetti 12.07 0.1
7 John Norris Dos Pueblos 12.08 0.1
8 Dean Ando Pioneer Valley 12.15 0.1
9 Gavin Koehn Santa Barbara 12.22 0.1
10 Jonathan Esqueda Carpinteria 12.25 0.0
11 Jonathan Bommerez Dos Pueblos 12.26 0.1
12 Kyle Tran San Marcos 12.31 0.0
13 Luis Delgado Dos Pueblos 12.35 0.0
14 Hector Zamora Carpinteria 12.39 0.1
15 Christopher Westbury Cabrillo 12.42 0.0
16 Luis Vargas Lompoc 12.46 1.6
17 Joshua Sherrod Pioneer Valley 12.59 0.1
18 Antoni Droulliard Lompoc 12.61 1.6
19 Abraham Moreno Carpinteria 12.64 1.6
20 Michael Lopez San Marcos 12.75 0.1
21 Brett Langlois San Marcos 12.77 0.1
22 Matt Kliewer Carpinteria 12.84 1.6
23 Nick Pence Cabrillo 12.89 0.1
24 Anthony Mendez Righetti 12.89 0.0
25 Malik Pope Righetti 12.94 0.1
26 Bryant Perez Cate 12.96 0.0
27 Jimmy Kerman Santa Barbara 13.13 1.6
28 Toby Sy Santa Barbara 13.15 0.1
29 Ryan Halsey Providence Hall 15.60 1.6

BFS 200 Wind
1 Collin Fasth Santa Barbara 23.58 1.0
2 Brenton Walker Santa Barbara 24.45 1.0
3 Jordan Thompson Righetti 24.61 1.0
4 Jordan Degraffinreid Dos Pueblos 24.66 1.0
5 Vince Cruz Righetti 24.71 1.0
6 Roddrick Pullen Pioneer Valley 24.84 1.0
7 Jonathan Esqueda Carpinteria 24.90 2.0
8 Noah Woo Carpinteria 24.95 2.0
9 Sam Strong San Marcos 25.17 2.0
10 Dean Ando Pioneer Valley 25.25 2.0
11 Sergio Ramirez Dos Pueblos 25.30 1.0
12 Jose Zamora Pioneer Valley 25.32 1.0
13 Luis Delgado Dos Pueblos 25.45 2.0
14 Jared Brewer Cate 25.80 1.0
15 Joshua Sherrod Pioneer Valley 25.92 1.7
16 Kyle Tran San Marcos 26.03 1.7
17 Michael Lopez San Marcos 26.05 1.7
18 Bryant Perez Cate 26.25 1.7
19 Brett Langlois San Marcos 26.30 1.7
20 Matt Kliewer Carpinteria 26.32 2.0
21 Anthony Mendez Righetti 26.39 2.0
22 Malik Pope Righetti 26.57 1.7
23 Joseph Striprajittichai Dos Pueblos 27.09 1.7
24 Herschel Jordan Cate 27.55

BFS 400
1 John Linehan Dos Pueblos 51.89
2 Collin Fasth Santa Barbara 53.13
3 Lavon Coleman Lompoc 55.18
4 Sam Strong San Marcos 55.43
5 Sergio Ramirez Dos Pueblos 55.78
6 Jose Zamora Pioneer Valley 55.82
7 Hector Villa Carpinteria 56.15
8 Joaquin Castellanos St. Joseph 56.25
9 Max Estrada Carpinteria 56.44
10 Stuart Abam St. Joseph 56.61
11 Jesus Zapata Carpinteria 56.71
12 Isaac Estrada Pioneer Valley 56.83
13 Alfredo Bladimir Cruz Righetti 57.42
14 Mingo Yruegas Pioneer Valley 57.59
15 Ben LaBarge Providence Hall 57.88
16 Alexander Strub Cabrillo 58.24
17 Max Ortega Dos Pueblos 58.32
18 Sid Beck Santa Barbara 58.69
19 Cody Dill Orcutt Academy 58.94
20 Jared Brewer Cate 59.06
21 Abraham Moreno Carpinteria 59.63
22 Matt Kliewer Carpinteria 59.79
23 Eric Santos Righetti 59.88
24 Cooper Sheard Providence Hall 100.03
25 Jake Heath Cabrillo 103.52
26 Augustin Angel San Marcos 104.82
27 Herschel Jordan Cate 106.91
28 Tyler Veness Orcutt Academy 107.23

BFS 800
1 Isac Guzman Cabrillo 2:09.01
2 Michael Harris San Marcos 2:09.29
3 Dustin Guerrero Pioneer Valley 2:10.41
4 Nate DeBruno Orcutt Academy 2:11.22
5 Nicholas Cordinez Dos Pueblos 2:11.45
6 Orbanel Perez Righetti 2:13.25
7 Pete Salinas Pioneer Valley 2:13.48
8 Kyle Riharb Dos Pueblos 2:14.14
9 William Cochran Dos Pueblos 2:15.56
10 Alfredo Bladimir Cruz Righetti 2:15.63
11 Jacob Iuele San Marcos 2:17.37
12 Alex Wilder Cabrillo 2:18.76
13 Dane Munar Cabrillo 2:18.94
14 Brendan Carmody St. Joseph 2:19.89
15 Troy Thomas Cabrillo 2:20.87
16 Tanner Munizich Santa Barbara 2:23.49
17 Chris Turk Orcutt Academy 2:24.49
18 Jose Gonzalez Pioneer Valley 2:25.28
19 Nick Paulus Righetti 2:26.01
20 Rodrigo Ugalde Pioneer Valley 2:26.28
21 Frankie Covarrubias Lompoc 2:27.86
22 Alexis Manzaneres Lompoc 2:29.89
23 Nathan Sheridan Santa Barbara 2:30.15
24 Jose Guerrero Lompoc 2:31.02
25 Eduardo Garcia Lompoc 2:31.27
26 Scott Woods Santa Barbara 2:32.35
27 Abraham Moreno Carpinteria 2:33.76

BFS 1600
1 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 4:30.16*
2 Max Davis Dos Pueblos 4:40.11
3 Orbanel Cruz Righetti 4:40.77
4 Matthew Johnson Cabrillo 4:44.25
5 Michael Harris San Marcos 4:45.08
6 James Scheuermann Santa Barbara 4:45.10
7 Charlie Wiswall Cabrillo 4:48.34
8 Nate DeBruno Orcutt Academy 4:48.63
9 Eric Woods Santa Barbara 4:54.91
10 Tyler Bradford Dos Pueblos 4:55.18
11 Grant Bradford San Marcos 4:55.51
12 Cole Smith Dos Pueblos 4:58.42
13 Pete Salinas Pioneer Valley 5:01.41
14 Jacob Iuele San Marcos 5:03.42
15 Collin Blout Lompoc 5:04.46
16 Luis DeLaPalma Lompoc 5:05.48
17 Ulises Rincon Pioneer Valley 5:06.03
18 Gustavo Bello Santa Barbara 5:07.09
19 Bradley Apodaco Santa Barbara 5:07.34
20 Frankie Covarrubias Lompoc 5:08.43
21 Chris Turk Orcutt Academy 5:09.16
22 Armondo Colores Pioneer Valley 5:12.59
23 Paul Dubois Cabrillo 5:17.38
24 Dylan Wilder Cabrillo 5:20.54
25 Nick Paulus Righetti 5:22.53
26 Brendan Carmody St. Joseph 5:22.91
27 Ryan Dias St. Joseph 5:26.90
28 Bo Bermudez Lompoc 5:33.88
29 Arnulfo Basave Carpinteria 5:34.46
30 Josh Dillon Providence Hall 6:04.41

BFS 3200
1 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 956.66*
2 Max Davis Dos Pueblos 10:13.05
3 Orbanel Perez Righetti 10:27.27
4 Matthew Johnson Cabrillo 10:27.36
5 James Scheuermann Santa Barbara 10:28.90
6 Dustin Guerrero Pioneer Valley 10:43.73
7 Tyler Bradford Dos Pueblos 10:44.91
8 Ryan Sornsen San Marcos 10:46.13
9 Charlie Wiswall Cabrillo 10:47.32
10 Luis DeLaPalma Lompoc 10:54.83
11 Eric Woods Santa Barbara 10:55.29
12 Bradley Apodaca Santa Barbara 11:05.23
13 Ulises Rincon Pioneer Valley 11:05.41
14 Cole Smith Dos Pueblos 11:12.66
15 Gustavo Bello Santa Barbara 11:17.68
16 Nicholas Swider San Marcos 11:17.89
17 Joe Logan San Marcos 11:22.14
18 Isac Guzman Cabrillo 11:35.56
19 Alex Wilder Cabrillo 11:35.74
20 Ryan Diaz St. Joseph 11:56.79
21 Armondo Colores Pioneer Valley 12:03.91
22 Alexis Manzaneres Lompoc 12:09.09
23 Andrew Sinclair Cate 12:09.99
24 Jose Gonzalez Pioneer Valley 12:28.06
25 Arnulfo Basave Carpinteria 12:31.38

BFS 110 Hurdles Wind
1 Adrian Vera Pioneer Valley 16.85 -0.2
2 Fernando Basulto Pioneer Valley 17.31 -0.2
3 Evan Lew Dos Pueblos 17.65 -0.2
4 Miguel Jasso San Marcos 18.28 -0.2
5 Francisco Betancourt Pioneer Valley 19.61 -0.2
6 Andrew Hawkes St. Joseph 19.78 -0.2
7 Andrew Carrasco Righetti 19.80 -0.3
8 Andrew Hack Carpinteria 19.83 -0.3
9 Jon Wilson San Marcos 20.01 -0.2
10 Eric Santos Righetti 20.56 -0.3
11 Jorge Moreno Pioneer Valley 20.77 -0.3
12 Jeffrey Sloan Dos Pueblos 20.93 -0.3
13 Will Powell Santa Barbara 21.06 -0.2
Jonathan Bommerez Dos Pueblos DQ

BFS 300 Hurdles
1 Adrian Vera Pioneer Valley 43.33
2 Fernando Basulto Pioneer Valley 44.20
3 Jonathan Bommerez Dos Pueblos 44.49
4 Evan Lew Dos Pueblos 44.99
5 Francisco Betancourt Pioneer Valley 46.96
6 Andrew Hack Carpinteria 47.80
7 Trevon Guevara Carpinteria 48.34
8 Andrew Hawkes St. Joseph 49.04
9 Javier Martinez Lompoc 49.24
10 Miguel Jasso San Marcos 49.79
11 Jimmy Kerman Santa Barbara 49.86
12 Jorge Moreno Pioneer Valley 50.17
13 Will Powell Santa Barbara 50.98
14 Andrew Carrasco Righetti 51.56
15 Samuel Seibel Dos Pueblos 52.62
16 Jon Wilson San Marcos 52.66
17 Eric Santos Righetti 52.73

BFS 4×100 RELAY
1 Santa Barbara 45.40
2 Pioneer Valley 46.28
3 Cabrillo 47.39
4 Carpinteria 47.44
5 Righetti 47.57
6 Dos Pueblos 47.60
7 San Marcos 48.37
8 Lompoc 48.64

BFS 4×400 RELAY
1 Dos Pueblos 3:45.13
2 Pioneer Valley 3:47.05
3 Santa Barbara 3:47.56
4 Carpinteria 3:49.65
5 St. Joseph 4:00.60
6 Lompoc 4:04.54
7 Providence Hall 4:04.58
8 San Marcos 4:05.09
9 Cabrillo 4:08.68

BFS Long Jump
1 Noah Woo Carpinteria 19-06 3/4
2 James Stevens Santa Barbara 18-09 1/4
3 Sam Strong San Marcos 18-04
4 Trevon Guevara Carpinteria 18-01 3/4
5 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valley 17-09
6 Colin Siniger San Marcos 17-05 1/4
7 Coop Pugh San Marcos 17-03 3/4
8 Luis Vargas Lompoc 17-02 1/2
9 Roddrick Pullen Pioneer Valley 17-01 1/2
10 Kurtis Switzer Dos Pueblos 16-11 1/2
11 Isaiah Brothers Santa Barbara 16-09 1/2
12 Gavin Koehn Santa Barbara 16-06 1/4
13 Nathan Fung Dos Pueblos 16-06
14 James Chapman Dos Pueblos 16-04 1/4
15 Christopher Westbury Cabrillo 16-04
16 Clement VanWorth Pioneer Valley 16-02
17 Lavon Coleman Lompoc 16-00 3/4
18 Nathaniel Hodson Providence Hall 16-00
19 Antoni Droulliard Lompoc 15-11 1/2
20 Ali Munoz Pioneer Valley 15-09 3/4
21 Bryce Maarshall Dos Pueblos 15-04
22 Adam Dorion Santa Barbara 14-08

BFS Triple Jump
1 Colby Turnquist Cabrillo 40-03
2 James Chapman Dos Pueblos 40-00 1/2
3 Colin Siniger San Marcos 39-01
4 Sam Strong San Marcos 38-01 1/2
5 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valley 37-11 1/2
6 James Stevens Santa Barbara 37-09
7 Lucas Derflinger Cabrillo 37-07
8 Trevon Guevara Carpinteria 37-04 3/4
9 Sid Beck Santa Barbara 36-03 3/4
10 Jieh Meinhold Dos Pueblos 36-00
11 Clement VanWorth Pioneer Valley 34-08
12 Roy Cannon-Berg Santa Barbara 34-00
13 Coop Pugh San Marcos 33-02 1/2
14 Ali Munoz Pioneer Valley 33-02
15 Bryce Maarshall Dos Pueblos 32-09
16 Jimmy Kerman Santa Barbara 32-08 1/2
17 Ryan Bliss Cabrillo 27-07 1/2

BFS High Jump
1 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valley 5-10
2 Noah Woo Carpinteria 5-08
3 Dustin Guerrero Pioneer Valley 5-08
4 Colby Turnquist Cabrillo 5-06
5 Herschel Jordan Cate 5-04
6 Philip Spadoro Dos Pueblos 5-02
7 Nathaniel Hodson Providence Hall 5-02
8 Garrett Favre-Schwan Dos Pueblos 5-00
9 Jack Page Santa Barbara 5-00
9 Bryce Maarshall Dos Pueblos 5-00
11 Ashton Favela Cabrillo 5-00
12 Erik Sheets Providence Hall 4-10
13 Jieh Meinhold Dos Pueblos 4-10
14 Coop Pugh San Marcos 4-10
15 Ali Munoz Pioneer Valley 4-06
16 Ryan Bliss Cabrillo 4-06
Micah Park Providence Hall NH
Connor Clancy Santa Barbara NH
Roy Cannon-Berg Santa Barbara NH

BFS Pole Vault
1 Kurtis Switzer Dos Pueblos 12-00
2 Elijah Wadley San Marcos 11-00
3 Andrew Hack Carpinteria 11-00
4 Tate Cutcliffe Dos Pueblos 10-06
5 Lucas Derflinger Cabrillo 10-00
6 Alexander Strub Cabrillo 9-06
7 Travis Smelly San Marcos 9-06
8 Joaquin Castellanos St. Joseph 9-00
9 Khahlil Mondol Righetti 9-00
10 Alex Bolton St. Joseph 9-00
11 Joseph Maddalon Dos Pueblos 8-06
11 Joseph Castellanos St. Joseph 8-06
11 Nick Pence Cabrillo 8-06
14 Ashton Favela Cabrillo 8-06
15 Matthew McKernan Dos Pueblos 8-00
16 Alex Das San Marcos 8-00
17 Nick Patterson Righetti 7-06

BFS Shot Put
1 Caeden Johnson-Green Cabrillo 46-04
2 Mason Snyder Cabrillo 44-10
3 Drew Crawley St. Joseph 43-07
4 Anthony Brown Cabrillo 41-04
5 Michael Orosco-Moore San Marcos 41-01
6 Reggie Groover San Marcos 40-11
7 Philip Spadoro Dos Pueblos 40-02
8 Xavier De Alba Carpinteria 40-00
9 Mike Ruiz Pioneer Valley 38-09
10 Josh Hoeflich San Marcos 38-08
11 Derek Abbott Dos Pueblos 38-03
12 Matt Levesque Santa Ynez 37-09
13 Ismael Carrillo Lompoc 37-07
14 Austin Dias Pioneer Valley 37-03
15 Joseph Hope Cabrillo 36-05
16 Erik Dewey Righetti 35-07
17 Moises Vasquez Lompoc 35-07
18 Jonathan Dickinson Dos Pueblos 35-05
19 Jonathen Flynn Santa Ynez 35-04
20 Jorge Ramirez Righetti 34-09
21 Leshon Bell Dos Pueblos 34-04
22 Jacob Saenz Carpinteria 33-09
23 Julio Villalobos Lompoc 32-02
24 Joshua Dyas Pioneer Valley 32-02
25 Clayton Mogenson Santa Ynez 30-06
26 Caleb Scherrer Righetti 30-04
Phillip Stewart St. Joseph NM
Eddie Araujo St. Joseph NM

BFS Discus
1 Josh Hoeflich San Marcos 117-02
2 Michael Orosco-Moore San Marcos 112-11
3 Xavier De Alba Carpinteria 110-11
4 Caeden Johnson-Green Cabrillo 110-09
5 Clayton Mogenson Santa Ynez 107-03
6 Drew Crawley St. Joseph 104-06
7 Daniel Gonzalez Santa Barbara 101-11
8 Mason Snyder Cabrillo 101-07
9 Matt Levesque Santa Ynez 98-05
10 Joshua Dyas Pioneer Valley 92-11
11 Ari Marcus Dos Pueblos 91-00
12 David Blevins Dos Pueblos 90-11
13 Austin Dias Pioneer Valley 88-10
14 Anthony Brown Cabrillo 88-10
15 Mike Ruiz Pioneer Valley 86-11
16 Jorge Ramirez Righetti 86-09
17 Moises Vasquez Lompoc 86-02
18 Erik Dewey Righetti 85-09
19 Caleb Scherrer Righetti 85-04
20 Jacob Saenz Carpinteria 85-01
21 Julio Villalobos Lompoc 84-04
22 Jonathan Dickinson Dos Pueblos 81-09
23 Ismael Carrillo Lompoc 81-07
24 Hunter Lum Dos Pueblos 81-04
25 AJ Martinez Carpinteria 80-07
26 Reggie Groover San Marcos 77-11
27 Matt Kliewer Carpinteria 76-03
28 Christopher Drap Cabrillo 69-06
29 Jonathan Flyn Santa Ynez 65-05

GFS 100 Wind
1 Chantel Dunson Lompoc 13.31 2.5
2 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 13.32 2.5
3 Julian Fisher San Marcos 13.37 2.5
4 Jamiebal Angkahan Pioneer Valley 13.44 2.5
5 Caroline Vance San Marcos 13.66 2.5
6 Cerina Bhavnani Dos Pueblos 13.68 2.5
7 Cassandra Davis Dos Pueblos 13.74 2.5
8 Yasmine Aquino Pioneer Valley 13.79 2.5
9 Bailey Gore Dos Pueblos 14.01 2.5
10 Savanna Sustaita Pioneer Valley 14.10 1.9
11 Madison Carlentine Santa Barbara 14.13 1.9
12 Tenley Force Providence Hall 14.17 1.9
13 Breanna Lujano Pioneer Valley 14.25 1.9
14 Priya Jae Cate 14.53 1.9
15 Olivia Hawkins Lompoc 14.55 -0.8
16 Marie Aguinaldo St. Joseph 14.67 1.9
17 Megan Mansini San Marcos 14.69 1.9
18 Kelly Lam Carpinteria 14.74 -0.8
19 Ana Otanez San Marcos 14.76 1.9
20 Allie Scudelari Santa Barbara 14.79 -0.8
21 Qui’Ana Harper Cabrillo 14.80 -0.8
22 Katelynn Jongsma Cabrillo 15.23 1.9
23 Maria Alcantar Carpinteria 15.52 -0.8
24 Julietta Figueroa Lompoc 15.87 -0.8
25 Angelique Wilcox Santa Ynez 16.11 -0.8
26 Olivia Fox Santa Barbara 16.66 -0.8

GFS 200 Wind
1 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 27.44 0.0
2 Julian Fisher San Marcos 28.15 0.0
3 Cassandra Davis Dos Pueblos 28.51 0.0
4 Jordan Lund San Marcos 28.55 0.0
5 Ariel Johnston Santa Ynez 28.56 2.4
6 Danielle Gray Cate 28.96 0.0
7 Yasmine Aquino Pioneer Valley 29.22 0.0
8 Anna Spallino St. Joseph 29.60 0.6
9 Whitney Rucker St. Joseph 29.69 2.4
10 Marisa Stelly Dos Pueblos 29.83 0.0
11 Madison Carlentine Santa Barbara 29.85 0.6
12 Priya Jae Cate 29.91 2.4
13 Breanna Lujano Pioneer Valley 29.97 0.6
14 Olivia Hawkins Lompoc 29.98 2.4
15 Tenley Force Providence Hall 30.01 0.6
16 Jazmin Paz Cate 30.22 0.0
17 Marie Aguinaldo St. Joseph 30.42 2.4
18 Savanna Sustaita Pioneer Valley 30.51 0.0
19 Kelly Lam Carpinteria 30.52 2.4
20 Remy Morgan Santa Barbara 30.63 0.6
21 Allie Scudelari Santa Barbara 30.68 0.6
22 Ana Otanez San Marcos 31.08 0.6
23 Bianca Ramirez Righetti 33.04 2.4

GFS 400
1 Emma Redick Dos Pueblos 1:00.95
2 Kaileen Cruden St. Joseph 1:03.17
3 Cassandra Davis Dos Pueblos 1:03.55
4 Jordan Lund San Marcos 1:04.61
5 Jazmin Paz Cate 1:05.66
6 Caylin Canales Dos Pueblos 1:06.40
7 Andie O’Donnell San Marcos 1:06.96
8 Rachel Tracy San Marcos 1:06.97
9 Siena Salgado Santa Barbara 1:06.99
10 Brooke Goodwin Santa Ynez 1:07.20
11 Clare Holehouse San Marcos 1:07.76
12 Amanda Nicholson Santa Barbara 1:09.10
13 Michelle Grahame St. Joseph 1:09.19
14 Naomi Zamudio Santa Barbara 1:10.00
15 Kaitlyn Gullock Cate 1:10.52
16 Morgan Coffin Cabrillo 1:10.84
17 Nina Makwana Santa Barbara 1:10.99
18 Lacy Douglas Cate 1:11.02
19 Grace Delk Carpinteria 1:11.27
20 Katherine Urbina Pioneer Valley 1:11.87
21 Sophia Espinoza Cabrillo 1:13.04
22 Stephanie Burnett Carpinteria 1:19.61

GFS 800
1 Emma Redick Dos Pueblos 2:26.75
2 Katilyn Kuehn San Marcos 2:29.05
3 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 2:29.07
4 Marika Schipper Dos Pueblos 2:34.06
5 Rachel Fey San Marcos 2:36.13
6 Andrea Guzman Cabrillo 2:37.82
7 Emily Brandt St. Joseph 2:38.43
8 Krista Bowdle San Marcos 2:41.25
9 Camila Flores Cabrillo 2:41.33
10 Alejandra Gonzales Lompoc 2:41.90
11 Megan Murphy St. Joseph 2:45.19
12 Brandy Fernandez Cabrillo 2:46.38
13 Felicitas Ruiz Righetti 2:47.08
14 Miranda Nillo Righetti 2:47.18
15 Brooke Wallace San Marcos 2:48.14
16 Janet Duarte Lompoc 2:48.43
17 Christi Karam Santa Barbara 2:50.07
18 Samantha Kerley Cabrillo 2:51.57
19 Joceline Ortiz Pioneer Valley 2:54.40
20 Moriah Gardner Righetti 2:57.78
21 Hannah Park Providence Hall 3:02.29
22 Emerly Roman Lompoc 3:03.24
23 Ashley Morse Pioneer Valley 3:11.13

GFS 1600
1 Addie Zerriner Dos Pueblos 5:17.67*
2 Katilyn Kuehn San Marcos 5:28.48
3 Beth Rigali St. Joseph 5:32.46
4 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 5:41.13
5 Jewel Fisher San Marcos 5:43.73
6 Krista Bowdle San Marcos 5:46.68
7 Alycea Heredia Orcutt Academy 5:52.15
8 Alejandra Gonzales Lompoc 5:52.27
9 Autumn Hersey Cabrillo 5:52.42
10 McKell Davis Cabrillo 5:54.40
11 Brooke Wallace San Marcos 5:58.96
12 Megan Murphy St. Joseph 6:01.91
13 Mystique Tyler Cabrillo 6:02.97
14 Brianna Murphy St. Joseph 6:03.28
15 Emerly Roman Lompoc 6:11.67
16 Felicitas Ruiz Righetti 6:11.97
17 Christi Karam Santa Barbara 6:12.36
18 Miranda Nillo Righetti 6:15.84
19 Morgan Dalton Cabrillo 6:17.92
20 Joceline Ortiz Pioneer Valley 6:33.07
21 Katherine Tang Dos Pueblos 6:33.17
22 Lauren Wolf Santa Barbara 6:40.57
23 Ashley Morse Pioneer Valley 6:42.90

GFS 3200
1 Addie Zerriner Dos Pueblos 11:39.66*
2 Beth Rigali St. Joseph 12:07.14
3 Rocio Pacheco San Marcos 12:09.32
4 Jewel Fisher San Marcos 12:14.65
5 Alycea Heredia Orcutt Academy 12:54.41
6 Autumn Hersey Cabrillo 12:55.72
7 McKell Davis Cabrillo 13:00.25
8 Mackenzie Funk San Marcos 13:14.01
9 Mystique Tyler Cabrillo 13:31.67
10 Brianna Murphy St. Joseph 13:45.50
11 Andrea Guzman Cabrillo 13:50.39
12 Pauline Simes San Marcos 14:04.95
13 Joceline Ortiz Pioneer Valley 14:26.60

GFS 100Hurdles Wind
1 Stamatia Scarvalis Dos Pueblos 16.39 0.2
2 Kaitlyn Flowers St. Joseph 16.54 0.2
3 Megan Gee Dos Pueblos 17.84 0.2
4 Aanavi Karandikar San Marcos 17.93 0.2
5 Emma Jones San Marcos 18.00 0.2
6 Bailey Gore Dos Pueblos 18.27 0.2
7 Adriana LaPorte St. Joseph 18.58 0.0
8 Kayla Garcia Dos Pueblos 19.15 0.2
9 Claudia Riveroll San Marcos 19.16 0.2
10 Brittany Cunningham Righetti 19.70 0.0
11 Sierra Gracia Carpinteria 20.14 0.0
12 Anna Spallino St. Joseph 20.35 0.0
13 Alyssa Castillo Pioneer Valley 20.40 0.0
14 Kayla Brunner Pioneer Valley 20.61 0.0
15 Ashley Oliver Cabrillo 20.62 0.0
16 Destiny Shott Cabrillo 20.81 0.0
17 Julietta Figueroa Lompoc 21.71 0.0
18 Crystal Rocha Pioneer Valley 21.79 0.0
19 Kelsey Robertson Righetti 21.88 0.0
20 Lauren Eckhart Providence Hall 21.97 0.0
21 Tabitha Goulart Carpinteria 22.08 0.0
22 Nicole Pepper Carpinteria 22.15 0.0
23 Olivia Hawkins Lompoc 22.23 0.0
24 Joanna Hipple Carpinteria 22.64 0.0
25 Mikaila Griffith Cabrillo 23.99 0.0
Sandra Gonzalez Pioneer Valley DQ
Tessa Reeg San Marcos DNF

GFS 300 Hurdles
1 Megan Gee Dos Pueblos 49.73
2 Kaileen Cruden St. Joseph 50.43
3 Kaitlyn Flowers St. Joseph 51.23
4 Maribel Anguiano Lompoc 51.42
5 Katie Issaris Dos Pueblos 51.79
6 Tessa Reeg San Marcos 52.28
7 Ashley Oliver Cabrillo 53.75
8 Brittany Cunningham Righetti 54.03
9 Aanavi Karandikar San Marcos 54.21
10 Audriana Laporte Cabrillo 54.62
11 Emma Jones San Marcos 54.62
12 Mikaila Griffith Cabrillo 55.79
13 Claudia Riveroll San Marcos 56.05
14 Brooke Goodwin Santa Ynez 56.43
15 Sierra Gracia Carpinteria 57.09
16 Brianna Murphy St. Joseph 57.65
17 Nicole Pepper Carpinteria 58.90
18 Sandra Gonzalez Pioneer Valley 58.96
19 Alyssa Castillo Pioneer Valley 59.05
20 Kayla Brunner Pioneer Valley 59.36
21 Destiny Shott Cabrillo 59.95
22 Kelsey Robertson Righetti 104.13
23 Crystal Rocha Pioneer Valley 105.29
24 Tabitha Goulart Carpinteria 106.51
25 Lauren Eckhart Providence Hall 110.30

GFS 4×100 RELAY
1 Dos Pueblos 52.69
2 Pioneer Valley 54.47
3 St. Joseph 54.53
4 Santa Barbara 55.08
5 Lompoc 55.94
6 Cabrillo 57.11
7 Carpinteria 100.66

GFS 4×400 RELAY
1 Dos Pueblos 4:21.84
2 San Marcos 4:26.71
3 St. Joseph 4:31.51
4 Santa Barbara 4:35.11
5 Cabrillo 4:38.28
6 Pioneer Valley 4:47.78
7 Carpinteria 5:04.70

GFS Long Jump
1 Cerina Bhavnani Dos Pueblos 15-07
2 Annie deBruynKops Santa Barbara 15-05 1/2
3 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 15-05
4 Dana Illes Santa Ynez 14-11 3/4
5 Jamiebal Angkahan Pioneer Valley 14-01 1/2
6 Caroline Vance San Marcos 13-11 1/4
7 Hannah Roodenrijs San Marcos 13-11
8 Tori Saunders San Marcos 13-06
9 Kaitlyn Flowers St. Joseph 13-03 3/4
10 Jenna Cusack St. Joseph 13-01 3/4
11 Ashley Carney San Marcos 13-01
12 Julianna Jones Santa Barbara 12-08
13 Brooke Whitney Carpinteria 11-10
14 Delaney Fruin Dos Pueblos 11-09 1/2
15 Angelique Wilcox Santa Ynez 11-02 1/2

GFS Triple Jump
1 Cerina Bhavnani Dos Pueblos 33-03 1/2
2 Annie deBruynKops Santa Barbara 32-08 1/2
3 Stamatia Scarvalis Dos Pueblos 32-02 1/2
4 Caroline Vance San Marcos 31-01 1/2
5 Jamiebal Angkahan Pioneer Valley 31-00 3/4
6 Ashley Carney San Marcos 30-02 1/2
7 Hannah Roodenrijs San Marcos 29-11
8 Dana Illes Santa Ynez 29-07 1/2
9 Kaileen Cruden St. Joseph 28-10
10 Tori Saunders San Marcos 28-04 3/4
11 Morgan Coffin Cabrillo 27-06
12 Sierra Gracia Carpinteria 26-02 1/2

GFS High Jump
1 Dana Illes Santa Ynez 4-08
2 Tessa Reeg San Marcos 4-08
3 Kaitlyn Gullock Cate 4-08
4 Delaney Fruin Dos Pueblos 4-08
5 Charlotte Garrett San Marcos 4-06
6t Megan Murphy St. Joseph 4-04
6t Danielle Gray Cate 4-04
8 Julianna Jones Santa Barbara 4-04
9 Morgan Coffin Cabrillo 4-02
9 Alex Seyle San Marcos 4-02
11 Jazmin Paz Cate 4-02
12 Audriana Laporte Cabrillo 4-02
13 Kelsey Robertson Righetti 4-02
14 Phoebe Roberts Dos Pueblos 4-00
15 Lacy Douglas Cate 4-00
16 Michaila Miller Santa Barbara 4-00
16 Danielle Baeza Santa Barbara 4-00
18 Kaitlun Savinsky Santa Ynez 3-10
Noriah Matanick Carpinteria NH
Michelle Grahame St. Joseph NH

GFS Pole Vault
1 Kate Stratman Dos Pueblos 8-00
2 Heide Lethco Righetti 8-00
3 Tabitha Goulart Carpinteria 7-06
4 Sydney Eilbacher Dos Pueblos 7-06
5 Emma Sullivan Dos Pueblos 7-00
6 Makena Pule St. Joseph 7-00
7 Megan Murphy St. Joseph 7-00
8 Haleigh Jones Righetti 7-00
9 Marie Aguinaldo St. Joseph 6-06
10 Casey Dwire Dos Pueblos 6-06
11 Joanna Hipple Carpinteria 6-06
12 Aanavi Karandikar San Marcos 7-00
Emily Brandt St. Joseph NH

GFS Shot Put
1 Stamatia Scarvalis Dos Pueblos 39-11 *
2 Jennifer Jiminez Dos Pueblos 31-10
3 Anissa Sanders Santa Barbara 30-08
4 Hannah Copeland St. Joseph 30-07
5 Lauren Pluim Cabrillo 29-07
6 Devon Beebe St. Joseph 29-04
7 Lyndsay Suarez Santa Ynez 28-08
8 Tori Veglia St. Joseph 28-01
9 Christine Flores Pioneer Valley 27-03
10 Sara Scott San Marcos 26-05
11 Alexandra Mauceri Dos Pueblos 25-11
12 Sevay Robinson Righetti 25-03
13 Magaly Marquez Santa Barbara 23-10
14 Brianna Whitmore St. Joseph 23-00
15 Linda Buchmiller Carpinteria 22-07
16 Mariah Peinado Pioneer Valley 22-01
17 Mia Nelson Santa Ynez 21-09
18 Byanna Schyular Santa Ynez 19-08
19 Joanna Hipple Carpinteria 19-07

GFS Discus
1 Anissa Sanders Santa Barbara 106-05
2 Stamatia Scarvalis Dos Pueblos 105-11
3 Devon Beebe St. Joseph 95-03
4 Hannah Copeland St. Joseph 93-08
5 Tori Veglia St. Joseph 88-06
6 Erika Joeknck Santa Barbara 83-08
7 Alexandra Mauceri Dos Pueblos 82-08
8 Jennifer Jiminez Dos Pueblos 78-11
9 Lyndsay Suarez Santa Ynez 76-08
10 Magaly Marquez Santa Barbara 76-03
11 Sara Scott San Marcos 75-05
12 Lauren Pluim Cabrillo 75-01
13 Yoseline Gonzalez San Marcos 70-07
14 Mia Nelson Santa Ynez 70-01
15 Christine Flores Pioneer Valley 70-01
16 Lauren Cutsinger San Marcos 67-07
17 Elissabetta Moiso Dos Pueblos 65-01
18 Brianna Whitmore St. Joseph 63-00
19 Jordan Holmes-Ford Cabrillo 62-10
20 Sevay Robinson Righetti 62-03
21 Sara Peka San Marcos 62-00
22 Mariah Peinado Pioneer Valley 60-02
23 Linda Buchmiller Carpinteria 58-10
24 Byanna Schyular Santa Ynez 57-04
25 Eva Malolepszy Cabrillo 56-03
26 Stephanie Hernandez Cabrillo 54-09

Comments

  1. Rochellerose6 says:

    Thanks for covering the meet Barry! Rochelle

Speak Your Mind

*